Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday May 20, 2019

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph. "Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green. Players in red are 50 or more below their average.

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 20 May 2019
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Courage Nanevie22962274
2Rich DeWitt22752220
3Dennis Stephenson21562139
4Chelsea Edghill21372137
5Lei Ren21162116
6Tian Zhang20802088
7Ben Nisbet20582061
8Marcelo Alava20482031
9Yi Gu20302030
10Alec Holst19531988
11Ian Banfield19331908
12J. T. He19161916
13Artem Studenikin18851885
14Rosine Dongo18701857
15Sky Shatz18611794
16Soichiro Ishita18521703
17Jose Suarez18401865
18Eugene Sazhin17711793
19Ming-Hong Chang17551755
20Edgar Sanchez17481746
21Noel Furniss17351737
22Austin Duenas17161716
23Art Dubow17141729
24Igor Annopolsky17041704
25Tattoo Szeles16661608
26Amoolya Menon16521407
27David Hill16411632
28Steven Li16371666
29Kevin Lewis16331640
30Zack Guido16321490
31Mark Yun16101566
32Dan Garcia15841469
33Trevor Salmon15801581
34Igor Zernitsky15681555
35Trevor Mack15681552
36Steve Burka15621558
37Sam Karabulut15321422
38Will Shortz15271542
39Reinaldo Pessoa15101510
40Xiaobo Wang14971441
41Ben Lerman14851433
42Miguel Ballesteros14651463
43Glen Randmer14471294
44Mike Romaniw14251433
45Prem Krishnamurthy13641364
46Bob Mankoff13381338
47Sota Kawamura13361061
48Carly Googel12961140
49Upneet Shah12551279
50Francis Thum12311215
51Jeffrey Zhu12271167
52Dave Kent1145567
53Gregory Large11391139
54Kris Reinmuth1118821
55Adolfo Neto11051061
56Aaron Ditkoff11011101
57Milutin Nikodijevic10761028
58John Faulkner10491049
59Brian Moran10471066
60Alex Tsoi1030972
61Ellen Burka1006953
62Bjorn Oso961774
63Vitalii Shapran954746
64Dan Buzovi945968
65Amro Nimri868748
66Antal Viczian856785
67Dan Danai838838
68Steve Heller832832
69Jeremy Ofori832832
70Andrew Valenzuela812821
71Elias Almanza690690
72Pete Betley652673
73Margie Alley647647
74Robert King635587
75Jon Ng617655
76Alon Danai577577
77Ray Herbst531537
78Thomas Dionisius508508
79Andrew Choi494482
80Mike Agosta486485
81Ira Nordlicht472469
82Mark Westlake469469
83Johnny Keogh447403
84Travis Hardman441441
85Andrew Levine437437
86Wayne Richter434434
87Charles Braue426457
88Jeff Woda395355
89Cody Hume365365
90David Teich350338
91Larry Gold340336
92Nenad Bach335366
93Gregg Albi330330
94Frank Valentine330346
95Howie Shlom326344
96Sung Kang308276
97James Buckley302249
98Eva Prunyi258272
99Lenny Dionisius238238
100Parvathy Gopikrishna230191
101Chong Jue219213
102Anris Skangalis219224
103Kende Orban199199
104Suzanne Kelly191191
105Carlos Passi152152
106Mark Westlake[LH]12984
107Don Moore124124
108Mike DiSisto103103
109Tim King9191
110Doug Ross7796
111Robert Zengotita5854
112Domenick Delfino4444