Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday March 18, 2019

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph. "Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green. Players in red are 50 or more below their average.

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 18 March 2019
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Courage Nanevie22602267
2Rich DeWitt22032191
3Dennis Stephenson21312131
4Lei Ren21162104
5Tian Zhang20992110
6Ben Nisbet20712071
7Yi Gu20302030
8Marcelo Alava20262032
9Alec Holst20022020
10J. T. He19161914
11Ian Banfield18991911
12Artem Studenikin18851885
13Jose Suarez18791849
14Rosine Dongo18131761
15Sky Shatz17921809
16Art Dubow17651791
17Eugene Sazhin17561707
18Edgar Sanchez17561772
19Ming-Hong Chang17551755
20Noel Furniss17531747
21Austin Duenas17161716
22Igor Annopolsky17041704
23Steven Li16701665
24Kevin Lewis16491652
25David Hill16291632
26Soichiro Ishita16281616
27Igor Zernitsky16201651
28Francis Storph16071593
29Trevor Salmon15851592
30Steve Burka15701582
31Will Shortz15621598
32Tattoo Szeles15251511
33Dan Garcia14981430
34Trevor Mack14931512
35Mike Romaniw14581462
36Zack Guido14471490
37Luke Tharathattel14421428
38Xiaobo Wang14211404
39Ben Lerman14161416
40Miguel Ballesteros14141381
41Michael Mensah13891389
42Sam Karabulut13551363
43Glen Randmer13191372
44Upneet Shah12931293
45Amoolya Menon12901252
46Ashoke Tewari12131213
47Francis Thum11991173
48Jeffrey Zhu11961184
49Gregory Large11391175
50Sam Schamberg11181118
51Adolfo Neto10891063
52Jennifer Johnson10891089
53Clay Castillo10681068
54Carly Googel10551086
55John Faulkner10491049
56Thomas Tang10441044
57Milutin Nikodijevic10331026
58Jose Herrell991991
59Mark Langbord986986
60Ben Flanner977977
61Sota Kawamura970959
62Dan Buzovi9651005
63Ellen Burka936936
64Jeremy Ofori872929
65Alex Tsoi866741
66Ron Dalessio865865
67Michael Moshan842830
68Dan Danai838820
69Dave Burdette835835
70Steve Heller832832
71Rick Prokop807807
72Jared Sochinsky784784
73Andrew Valenzuela778778
74Antal Viczian762764
75Ross Brand759759
76Bjorn Oso735754
77Keith Adamson725725
78Kris Reinmuth722707
79Jon Ng7001002
80Pete Betley677714
81Vitalii Shapran662649
82Amro Nimri658601
83Margie Alley647668
84Yicheng Huang631631
85Ray Herbst615577
86Takafumi Kawamura598598
87Alon Danai577607
88Dave Kent547504
89Robert King531470
90Thomas Dionisius508520
91Charles Braue471514
92Mark Westlake469469
93Mike Agosta454405
94Nenad Bach452452
95Travis Hardman441440
96Ira Nordlicht440440
97Larry Gold420453
98Andrew Levine420420
99Frank Valentine399410
100Wayne Richter395395
101Andrew Choi395321
102Ivan Panushev371371
103Dillon Tsang366366
104Cody Hume366356
105Ohyoung Kwon359359
106Jeff Woda337388
107Gregg Albi319319
108Howie Shlom314267
109David Teich310299
110Joe Kayizzi296296
111Anris Skangalis293280
112Sung Kang278257
113Eva Prunyi274254
114Larry Rohr265265
115Johnny Keogh260342
116Chong Jue241247
117Lenny Dionisius238260
118Suzanne Kelly201180
119Kenny Alebiosu198198
120Bill Picker191191
121Parvathy Gopikrishna189192
122Carlos Passi152170
123Pete Carissimi147147
124Don Moore124129
125Mark Westlake[LH]88149
126Robert Zengotita8390
127John Kent4949
128Mike DiSisto4848
129Jesse Deutsch4848
130Domenick Delfino4444
131Don Hubert2121