Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday September 29, 2014

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 29 September 2014
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26842684
2Robert Roberts25052512
3Josh Schuback22092183
4Victor Krupinski21682143
5Rahul Acharya21682129
6Ben Nisbet20772071
7Dieter Peise20742074
8Matthew Needle20672050
9Adnan Medunjanin20542070
10Yi Gu20512033
11Rohan Acharya20021732
12Ashwin Kapur19722048
13Oliver Jakob19331933
14Amel Medunjanin18931773
15Ming-Hong Chang18811857
16Will Shortz18211838
17Amarfio Richards18161816
18Marcelo Alava18031803
19Andriy Hrishin17861784
20Alok Kumar17681807
21Trevor Salmon17461740
22John Rubin17201792
23J. T. He16851687
24Artem Studenikin16801720
25Igor Yarmak16771608
26Aaron Wald16661666
27Ruslan Korobeinik16611694
28Jonathan Wang 16581658
29Ian Banfield16401505
30Verna Edwards16361636
31Fred Ellman16171617
32Jonathan Chiu16101610
33Edgar Sanchez16101610
34Bill McGimpsey15581427
35Andy Brockmann15561556
36Kirk Smith15481548
37Trevor Mack15451545
38Paul Nunez15361505
39Jennifer Johnson15331533
40David Hill15111332
41John Munoz14901398
42Glen Randmer14731463
43Amy Hsu14671467
44Hao Li14501346
45Peter Wu13681368
46Luke Tharathattel13671367
47Debraj Chakraborty13581290
48Peter Bosco13441241
49Steven Li13341334
50Art Dubow13251253
51Yuri Shneider13241330
52Sam Son12871323
53Leo Trubman12871287
54Boris Neyman12711271
55Makara Chhuon12571257
56Sumeng Ngan12271237
57Matt Lambert12031203
58Jon Ng11981268
59Phil Wu11631163
60Ambrose Chan11351135
61Steve Burka11191119
62Francis Thum11151131
63Carl Skeete11131178
64Mike Grant10841084
65Rich Kronenberg1065997
66Sylvan Channer10461046
67Adam Stepien10441044
68Paolo Alimonti10281012
69Jeremiah LaDuca992901
70Ying Zhang989935
71Jianhua Le988993
72Alan Ganek970970
73Uriel Anderson934934
74River Xin921921
75David Rosenfeld870870
76Sal Ratan850850
77Reno Bianchi827827
78Tom Lashnits822822
79Christophe Kalt818818
80Olga Driscoll810774
81Anris Skangalis768783
82Neville Roberts760691
83Dirk Klingner748750
84Vince Price748748
85Stu Landesberg730730
86Marty Ehrenreich721736
87Attila Viczian711711
88Sue Son706699
89Vijay Naik706707
90Carlos Torres690690
91Jeff Vaughn689689
92Jiang Hua Hao687687
93Gregory Large682682
94Sanjiv Kalkar671673
95Bob Glass665665
96Vlad Hrishin664532
97German Goldszmidt659666
98Charles Braue640663
99Adam Yammie599610
100Frank Valentine578556
101Yeh Wuu Chang 519519
102Richard Ellis496496
103Eldin Medunjanin486488
104Ben Lerman454385
105Sherry Hsu438438
106Gary Ciesla423404
107Bharati Acharya401401
108Bonnie OShea397380
109Irene Silbert384384
110Ira Goldner347347
111Mike Talone346346
112Sophia Yancopoulos282282
113Susan Leifer180173
114Ann-Marie Flynn169219