Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday May 22, 2017

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph. "Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green. Players in red are 50 or more below their average.

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 22 May 2017
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Azeez Jamiu26442537
2Kokou Fanny24322425
3Cedric Oba24212367
4Rahul Acharya23522352
5Kokou Fanny[PH]22892289
6Yasiris Ortiz22542261
7Rohan Acharya21912169
8Matthew Needle21862209
9Adnan Medunjanin21812236
10Courage Nanevie21622208
11Dennis Stephenson21422175
12Yi Gu21292129
13Anthony Capasso21142076
14kai Zhang(HB)20822082
15Amel Medunjanin20662043
16Tian Zhang20552107
17Yonghyeon Kim20232023
18Kokou Fanny[LH]20032003
19Ben Nisbet19912016
20Marcelo Alava19611984
21Artem Studenikin19361863
22Kokou Fanny (HB)19031903
23Bradley Robbins18651812
24Alec Holst18471755
25J. T. He18361799
26Andriy Hrishin18311838
27Anthonette Riley18081808
28Ian Banfield18081869
29Ming-Hong Chang17631733
30Ruslan Korobeinik17581784
31Igor Annopolsky17551755
32Rosine Dongo17501756
33Art Dubow17331708
34Connor Lee17301631
35Edgar Sanchez16791676
36Ben Lerman16611475
37Ian Gooding16511651
38Bill McGimpsey16311542
39Trevor Mack16201611
40Viren Bhatia16191566
41George Gristede16121612
42Catharina Tjiook15801580
43Trevor Salmon15701574
44Steven Li15601557
45Nader Fahimi15451545
46Will Shortz14951505
47Mike Romaniw14791479
48Glen Randmer14731447
49Saumil Jagirdar14621462
50Debraj Chakraborty14501468
51Eldin Medunjanin14341419
52Ying Zhang14221422
53Steve Burka14091412
54Sky Shatz13931144
55Nishant Bhardwaj13831372
56Luke Tharathattel13781371
57David Hill[LH]13691361
58Niyazi Aliyev13571357
59Igor Zernitsky13311318
60Dan Garcia12971213
61Francis Thum12751275
62Darius Fahimi12731193
63Upneet Shah12661290
64Joel Hoffman 11771168
65Zach Guido1175968
66Lloyd Benjamin11531153
67Phil Wu11521130
68Ralph Mack11341134
69Noel Furniss1112942
70Carly Googel10881086
71Krishna Finkenberg10391039
72James McLain10341034
73Ellen Burka993864
74Thomas Tang977986
75Gregory Large844871
76John Faulkner804804
77Pete Betley772772
78Erik Jacobsen756652
79Vince Price745756
80Lymar Yap715715
81Keith Adamson679497
82Antal Viczian627611
83Jacob Lee 611454
84Piotr Ludkiewicz599599
85Barry Kestenberg586556
86Charles Braue573565
87Alexander Nisperos568514
88Bixia Xiang535541
89Gerard Yap518519
90Irene Silbert468468
91Jens Schlueter440436
92Attila Viczian422435
93Steve Hodovanec399403
94Ron Dalessio395284
95Mick Jacobsen351348
96Daria Fahimi303303
97Nenad Bach294332
98Suzanne Kelly293293
99Ben Aron278278
100Tom Driscoll278278
101Don Moore261264
102Judy lavendar235235
103Ray Herbst230193
104Johnny Keogh180180
105Andy Schloat174168
106Howie Shlom173173
107Ann-Marie Flynn160160
108Susan Leifer120120
109Josh Woodruff5858
110Garv Agarwal5150
111Don Hubert-317
112Nelson Adler-35-11