Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday September 15, 2014

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 15 September 2014
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Josh Schuback22092167
2Victor Krupinski21762132
3Rahul Acharya21672111
4Dieter Peise20742074
5Adnan Medunjanin20642072
6Matthew Needle20522046
7Ben Nisbet20512066
8Yi Gu20492026
9Oliver Jakob19331933
10Rohan Acharya19311618
11Amel Medunjanin19141711
12Ming-Hong Chang18811845
13Amarfio Richards18161816
14Will Shortz18161854
15Marcelo Alava18031803
16Andriy Hrishin17861797
17Alok Kumar17681828
18Trevor Salmon17421737
19John Rubin17201828
20Artem Studenikin17111721
21Ruslan Korobeinik17051704
22J. T. He16851693
23Aaron Wald16661666
24Jonathan Wang 16581658
25Igor Yarmak16451579
26Ian Banfield16401439
27Verna Edwards16361636
28Fred Ellman16171617
29Edgar Sanchez16101610
30Bill McGimpsey15581364
31Andy Brockmann15561556
32Kirk Smith15481548
33Trevor Mack15451547
34Jennifer Johnson15331533
35John Munoz15171362
36David Hill15111243
37Paul Nunez14861502
38Amy Hsu14671467
39Glen Randmer14641459
40Hao Li14501288
41Peter Wu13681368
42Luke Tharathattel13671367
43Debraj Chakraborty13581235
44Steven Li13341336
45Sam Son13291329
46Peter Bosco13261195
47Yuri Shneider13241329
48Leo Trubman12871287
49Boris Neyman12711271
50Makara Chhuon12571257
51Art Dubow12461237
52Sumeng Ngan12331240
53Matt Lambert12031203
54Phil Wu11631163
55Francis Thum11371130
56Ambrose Chan11351135
57Steve Burka11191122
58Mike Grant10841084
59Sylvan Channer10461046
60Adam Stepien10441044
61Rich Kronenberg995986
62Paolo Alimonti9951015
63Jianhua Le994994
64Jeremiah LaDuca992856
65Ying Zhang935913
66Uriel Anderson934934
67River Xin921921
68David Rosenfeld870870
69Sal Ratan850850
70Reno Bianchi827827
71Tom Lashnits822822
72Christophe Kalt818818
73Olga Driscoll810756
74Anris Skangalis801784
75Vince Price748748
76Dirk Klingner748751
77Marty Ehrenreich742742
78Stu Landesberg730730
79Vijay Naik700706
80Sue Son698698
81Carlos Torres690690
82Jeff Vaughn689689
83Jiang Hua Hao687687
84Sanjiv Kalkar683669
85Gregory Large682682
86German Goldszmidt681681
87Neville Roberts677677
88Bob Glass665667
89Vlad Hrishin664466
90Charles Braue656667
91Adam Yammie599618
92Frank Valentine578548
93Yeh Wuu Chang 519519
94Richard Ellis496496
95Eldin Medunjanin487474
96Ben Lerman454349
97Sherry Hsu438438
98Bharati Acharya401401
99Gary Ciesla399403
100Irene Silbert384384
101Bonnie OShea376377
102Ira Goldner347347
103Mike Talone346346
104Sophia Yancopoulos282282
105Ann-Marie Flynn232232
106Susan Leifer161171