Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday May 2, 2016

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 2 May 2016
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26722672
2Robert Roberts25532553
3Hanwei Wang25532554
4Olouwachehoun Guiganfode24742474
5Kokou Fanny24502447
6Cedric Oba23922408
7Josh Schuback23312331
8Tian Zhang22122213
9Rahul Acharya22122210
10Matthew Needle21872203
11Fouad Abdullah21222122
12Jingsong Zhu21122099
13Adnan Medunjanin21112090
14Ben Nisbet21012081
15Rohan Acharya20182012
16Yonghyeon Kim20082003
17Hanwei Wang (R)19651946
18Amel Medunjanin19361934
19Marcelo Alava19271889
20Luc Oyoung19201920
21Yi Gu19141911
22George Gristede18611861
23Zheng Hu18501850
24Tom Magliaccio18371851
25Alok Kumar17981798
26Oscar Cid17881788
27Kun Xiao17761776
28Ian Banfield17741776
29Art Dubow17681740
30Will Shortz17661786
31J. T. He17651765
32Andriy Hrishin17631722
33David Narvaez17471747
34Artem Studenikin17291732
35Peter Wu17271716
36Kai Zhang (L)17061706
37Tej Singh17021704
38Igor Yarmak16981698
39Ian Gooding16941694
40Rafi Hosein16871625
41Ruslan Korobeinik16801693
42Frankie Flores16621664
43Rosine Dongo16551701
44David Hill16271621
45Bradley Robbins16081612
46Kirk Smith15931593
47Sunil Thapar15611573
48Trevor Mack15561540
49Bill McGimpsey15331528
50Francis Storph15091507
51Hao Li15001500
52Yuri Shneider14531453
53Ying Zhang14491461
54Steven Li14421419
55Trevor Salmon14131397
56Jennifer Johnson14071407
57Glen Randmer14021402
58Mike Romaniw13841404
59Amy Hsu13821401
60Steve Burka13591377
61Sam Son13551355
62Greg Landa13411341
63Debraj Chakraborty13171317
64Jeff Himmel13131337
65Francis Thum13131275
66Taek Kim12981292
67Paolo Alimonti12571257
68Ambrose Chan12421242
69Lloyd Benjamin12301230
70David Yoo12191215
71Young Song12131213
72Boris Neyman12081208
73Ben Lerman11801173
74Nicholas Desir11681168
75Ben Stone11581158
76Nicholas OYoung11551155
77Eugene Sazhin11491148
78Tony Kong11441144
79Rich Kronenberg11341134
80Emad Salib11091109
81Igor Zernitsky11061106
82Akiva Davis10711079
83Ellen Burka10631063
84Jianhua Le10331033
85Ross Pattinson10141014
86Neville Roberts10081008
87Carl Skeete10031003
88Joel Hoffman 9941016
89Sylvan Channer994994
90Seungpyo Ryu975975
91Dave Viani959959
92Alec Holst949875
93John Faulkner948904
94Krishna Ramaswamy890890
95Gregory Large882880
96Sue Son780780
97Sava Yurkovsky773756
98Vince Price769769
99Jay Shin763764
100Tina Bazzicalupo726726
101Roger Geaniton718718
102Charles Braue697680
103Sanjiv Kalkar695695
104Anris Skangalis688688
105Marty Ehrenreich685685
106Vijay Naik676690
107Frank Cromer650650
108Bixia Xiang613611
109Sky Shatz612653
110Eldin Medunjanin584576
111Carly Google561566
112Antal Viczian540537
113Frank Valentine539539
114Mike Qiu508508
115Lymar Yap500506
116Bob Fuhrer488488
117Zach Guido487409
118Matt Murphy468468
119Quinn Veysey467467
120Kris Reinmuth453453
121Gerald Yap450450
122Michael Lamaker395395
123Matt Ferrer 385385
124Attila Viczian365364
125Irene Silbert346346
126Jens Schlueter319302
127Nenad Bach317374
128Colin Moyer292292
129Alexander Nisperos235238
130Ann-Marie Flynn162162
131Susan Leifer4343