Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday February 23, 2015

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 23 February 2015
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26842684
2Robert Roberts25052505
3Yinka Olasoji24212421
4Rahul Acharya22392257
5Josh Schuback21992199
6Victor Krupinski21832183
7Fouad Abdullah21682169
8Dieter Peise21092109
9Adnan Medunjanin21072107
10Dennis Stephenson20782078
11Ben Nisbet20572068
12Rohan Acharya20532041
13Matthew Needle20422042
14Jingsong Zhu20302030
15Yi Gu20142014
16Nike Aroyehun19831983
17Ashwin Kapur19721972
18Amel Medunjanin18721862
19Amarfio Richards18691869
20Marcelo Alava18641830
21Andriy Hrishin18131762
22Will Shortz18051833
23Alok Kumar17791776
24J. T. He17721761
25Anthony Capasso17701770
26Artem Studenikin17671695
27Ming-Hong Chang17291775
28Igor Yarmak17271748
29Ian Banfield17231738
30John Rubin17201720
31Abe Chen17121712
32Trevor Salmon16951712
33Frankie Flores16721688
34Bill McGimpsey16351640
35Ruslan Korobeinik16231627
36Fred Ellman16171617
37Jonathan Wong 16161623
38Art Dubow16071564
39Verna Edwards15931593
40Jonathan Chiu15821582
41Kirk Smith15611561
42Nate Shult15481546
43David Hill15371492
44Trevor Mack15311534
45John Munoz15301530
46Hao Li15001500
47Jennifer Johnson14951495
48Glen Randmer14901497
49Paul Nunez14871499
50Yuri Shneider14531425
51John Bolton14121412
52Amy Hsu14091426
53Peter Bosco14031380
54Debraj Chakraborty13991421
55Peter Wu13681368
56Steven Li13341334
57Greg Palmer13131330
58Sam Son12921286
59Steve Burka12831293
60Leo Trubman12821282
61Steve Lee12681268
62Jacek Golis12651258
63Makara Chhuon12571257
64Francis Thum12411225
65Boris Neyman12281226
66Sumeng Ngan12171217
67Will Drexel12111224
68Rich Kronenberg12061159
69Juan Campoverde12011210
70Nikhil Idnani1200823
71Shi Fan Chen11941194
72Chanha Kim11941176
73Noah Samson11691176
74Paolo Alimonti11621136
75Jon Ng11411141
76Ambrose Chan11351135
77Phil Wu11181118
78Franz Ritt10861075
79Mike Grant10841084
80Dylan Zeigler10731067
81Jianhua Le10421036
82Carl Skeete10241024
83Sylvan Channer994994
84Jeremiah LaDuca992992
85Neville Roberts9901008
86Ying Zhang9891004
87kevin Duan980541
88Dirk Klingner921921
89Christophe Kalt870852
90Alex Ha 856848
91Olga Driscoll810810
92Sheng Kang Wang788788
93Sue Son767734
94Harper Richards759759
95Vijay Naik747727
96Vince Price743747
97Anris Skangalis739754
98Stu Landesberg731731
99Marty Ehrenreich725725
100Sanjiv Kalkar715715
101Gregory Large712706
102Carlos Torres690690
103Rudolf Van Dommele689689
104Charles Braue684690
105Frank Cromer681680
106Sava Yurkovsky660648
107Ellen Burka657653
108Steve Bromberg633633
109Frank Valentine611624
110Adam Yammie599599
111Mihir Khatri598598
112Joel Hoffman 571516
113Tom Mack550565
114Aiman Elsherbiny543543
115Logan Bronkema542546
116Antal Viczian529551
117Stan Oiseth520550
118Yeh Wuu Chang 519519
119Corey Williams499499
120Richard Ellis492492
121Eldin Medunjanin486486
122Raj Subramanian476476
123Ursula Bartoline471471
124Gary Ciesla422422
125Chuck Rush412410
126Ben Lerman390400
127Sky Shatz386337
128Irene Silbert384384
129Attila Viczian383440
130Sophia Yancopoulos282282
131Bonnie OShea272288
132Dave Kemler245244
133Ann-Marie Flynn186186
134Susan Leifer110125