Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday April 14, 2014

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 14 April 2014
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Josh Schuback21442144
2Victor Krupinski21182118
3Rahul Acharya20992075
4Ben Nisbet20862069
5Dieter Peise20742074
6Adnan Medunjanin20602100
7Stephen Payne20542054
8Matthew Needle20442044
9Yi Gu19851985
10Oliver Jakob19331933
11Eric Zheng19251974
12John Rubin18651828
13Alok Kumar18561856
14Marcelo Alava18231854
15Will Shortz18151864
16Andriy Hrishin18071816
17Trevor Salmon17811732
18Artem Studenikin17791795
19Amarfio Richards17301662
20J. T. He17081708
21Amel Medunjanin17081763
22Jonathan Wang 16761676
23Aaron Wald16661674
24Igor Yarmak16611661
25Verna Edwards16361636
26Mark Yun16311631
27Edgar Sanchez16211568
28Fred Ellman16121604
29Andy Brockmann15561556
30Trevor Mack15541572
31Kirk Smith15341534
32Jennifer Johnson15331533
33Paul Nunez15081502
34Amy Hsu14671467
35Rohan Acharya14621454
36Glen Randmer14591483
37Steven Li14451395
38Bill McGimpsey14271465
39John Faulkner14011401
40Peter Wu13681368
41Luke Tharathattel13671398
42Ian Banfield13511416
43Sam Son13291329
44Leo Trubman12871510
45Makara Chhuon12681268
46Sumeng Ngan12661294
47Boris Neyman12571257
48Hao Li12521252
49David Hill12401254
50Phil Wu12371237
51Yuri Shneider1211946
52Matt Lambert12031240
53Carl Skeete11881202
54Ambrose Chan11801183
55Art Dubow11481098
56Mike Grant11471157
57Francis Thum11321106
58Boris Barabash11061106
59Allen Bukhbinder10471047
60Sylvan Channer10461046
61Rich Kronenberg10341036
62Jianhua Le1009969
63Nicholas OYoung10081008
64Alec John989989
65Paolo Alimonti989989
66John Munoz948879
67Uriel Anderson934934
68David Rosenfeld871828
69Debraj Chakraborty852803
70Sal Ratan850850
71Reno Bianchi827820
72Tom Lashnits826830
73Christophe Kalt824805
74Jeremiah LaDuca811811
75River Xin810732
76Vince Price799799
77Anris Skangalis799779
78Yury Bukhbinder775775
79Dirk Klingner764753
80Marty Ehrenreich743743
81Olga Driscoll739739
82Stu Landesberg730730
83Gregory Large729707
84Corey Richards710708
85Sue Son698698
86Sanjiv Kalkar693670
87Vijay Naik688717
88Ying Zhang682735
89Neville Roberts678692
90Mohammed Ali659659
91Adam Yammie652651
92Jeff Vaughn632531
93Nikhil Idnani598598
94Charles Braue592622
95Gary Forman589589
96Frank Valentine538550
97Eldin Medunjanin509512
98Richard Ellis496496
99Dan Roughan476476
100Dan Forman438438
101Gary Ciesla421421
102Vlad Hrishin401401
103Bharati Acharya401401
104Irene Silbert395410
105Liam Wheeler365365
106Ira Goldner347347
107Sophia Yancopoulos326361
108Ann-Marie Flynn232253
109Susan Leifer200203