Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday August 22, 2016

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 22 August 2016
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26962696
2Hanwei Wang25532553
3Robert Roberts25532553
4Kokou Fanny24872487
5Cedric Oba23752375
6Josh Schuback23612361
7Kokou Fanny[PH]23062306
8Kai Zhang[PH]22962296
9Matthew Needle22632228
10Rahul Acharya22382238
11Tian Zhang22102210
12Rich DeWitt21702178
13Yi Gu21182118
14Adnan Medunjanin20922092
15Jingsong Zhu20872087
16Ben Nisbet20792078
17Daniel Vila20732073
18Rohan Acharya20452045
19Aleena Edwards20212021
20Yonghyeon Kim20082008
21Hanwei Wang (R)19871985
22Marcelo Alava19731938
23Amel Medunjanin19121912
24Nathan Wu18901890
25Jenny Wu18721872
26Andriy Hrishin18641903
27Alvin Chen18641864
28Zheng Hu18501850
29Tej Singh18411828
30Tom Magliaccio18371837
31J.F. Kang18331833
32Ian Banfield18041804
33Jimmy Shen18011801
34Will Shortz17901752
35Artem Studenikin17861808
36Naeim Shihat17661766
37David Hill17631715
38J. T. He17461746
39George Gristede17341734
40Peter Wu17271727
41Igor Yarmak17071704
42Kai Zhang (L)17061706
43Ian Gooding16941694
44Rafi Hosein16871687
45Art Dubow16731709
46Edgar Sanchez16721656
47Rosine Dongo16651665
48Frankie Flores16621662
49Ruslan Korobeinik16521657
50Leo Konno16401640
51Don Feltenberger16151615
52Bradley Robbins16081608
53Steve Kasha16061606
54Bill McGimpsey15961594
55Trevor Mack15561556
56Trevor Salmon15531526
57Alec Holst15241516
58Francis Storph15091509
59Rob Bernstein15051523
60Ariel Chen14861486
61Yuri Shneider14531453
62Steven Li14491448
63Mike Romaniw14341427
64Ying Zhang14091386
65Steve Burka13881412
66Amy Hsu13821382
67Sam Son13551355
68Andy Huang 13471347
69Glen Randmer13301322
70Ben Lerman13281321
71Taek Kim12981298
72Francis Thum12661266
73Paolo Alimonti12571257
74Krishna Ramaswamy12431243
75Xiaoqing Xu12431243
76Ambrose Chan12421242
77Debraj Chakraborty12401240
78Gibran Kidwai12281228
79David Yoo12191219
80Lloyd Benjamin11691172
81Eugene Sazhin11491149
82Joel Hoffman 10871095
83James McLain10761131
84Ellen Burka10631063
85Jianhua Le10331033
86Akiva Davis10291055
87Ross Pattinson10141014
88Carl Skeete10031003
89John Faulkner1000978
90Sadiq Khan 979979
91Dave Viani958958
92Gregory Large853854
93Pete Betley841796
94Joe Konno782782
95Sue Son780780
96Sava Yurkovsky773773
97Jay Shin763763
98Sky Shatz707642
99Zach Guido683647
100Vijay Naik676676
101Jason Khan662662
102Charles Braue660660
103Frank Cromer650650
104Sanjiv Kalkar602611
105Eldin Medunjanin588588
106Carly Google561561
107Antal Viczian557508
108Frank Valentine539539
109Erik Jacobsen536511
110Lucian Iacob515515
111Bob Fuhrer488488
112Lymar Yap437437
113Jonathan Khan 418418
114Krishna Finkenberg398352
115Jens Schlueter395372
116Gerard Yap390401
117Attila Viczian387387
118Nenad Bach365348
119Don Moore364350
120Godfrey Branch363363
121Vivek Iyer362362
122Irene Silbert346346
123John Averilla330330
124Ross Bialowas293293
125Alexander Nisperos280280
126Rodolfo Kurchan277277
127Ivo Bach272272
128Jim Young263263
129Matt Kaplan255255
130Erwin Uy200200
131Don Hubert162169
132Ann-Marie Flynn136136
133Gabriel Paley136136
134Susan Leifer3838