Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday January 23, 2017

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 13 February 2017
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26752553
2Robert Roberts25242524
3Azeez Jamiu24472473
4Kokou Fanny24122418
5Rahul Acharya23682336
6Cedric Oba23492355
7Agunbiade Tajudeen23012301
8Kokou Fanny[PH]22982326
9Kai Zhang[PH]22962296
10Adnan Medunjanin22552231
11Dennis Stephenson22072146
12Matthew Needle22032203
13Courage Nanevie21602130
14Rohan Acharya21602191
15Tian Zhang21582132
16Victor Krupinski21362143
17Yi Gu21292129
18Ben Nisbet20432043
19Amel Medunjanin20362021
20Kokou Fanny[LH]20302043
21Yonghyeon Kim20232023
22Marcelo Alava19801998
23Ian Banfield18881895
24Artem Studenikin18811911
25Andriy Hrishin18591840
26Tej Singh18511851
27Rosine Dongo18151799
28Bradley Robbins17941794
29Ruslan Korobeinik17851781
30Dorian Nerjaku17741774
31Igor Annopolsky17501734
32J. T. He17461746
33Art Dubow17181734
34Kai Zhang[CP]17101710
35Kai Zhang[LH]17061706
36Alec Holst16981666
37David Hill16931693
38Trevor Salmon16891662
39Edgar Sanchez16871692
40Igor Yarmak16731673
41Jonathan Wong 16661666
42Ian Gooding16531655
43Steven Li16201607
44Connor Lee16161616
45George Gristede16121594
46Trevor Mack15861580
47Viren Bhatia15651570
48Nader Fahimi15451543
49Bill McGimpsey15331553
50Rob Bernstein15051505
51Ben Lerman14981507
52Steve Burka14831437
53Mike Romaniw14791473
54Francis Storph14641464
55Yuri Shneider14531453
56Will Shortz14521506
57Debraj Chakraborty14321428
58Glen Randmer14281450
59Ying Zhang14221422
60Eldin Medunjanin14141367
61Akiva Davis14051358
62Luke Tharathattel13881387
63Amy Hsu13821382
64Krishna Ramaswamy13261326
65Dan Garcia13161277
66Nishant Bhardwaj12901333
67Francis Thum12751275
68David Hill[LH]12591193
69Bala Ramalingam12441244
70Ralph Mack12401240
71Igor Zernitsky12111126
72Lloyd Benjamin11531153
73Sky Shatz11501148
74Joel Hoffman 11391122
75Darius Fahimi11331089
76Jennifer Johnson10971114
77James McLain10451064
78Thomas Tang9811006
79Krishna Finkenberg961887
80Ellen Burka907933
81Zach Guido898883
82Gregory Large848842
83John Faulkner823823
84Chung Yan810810
85Pete Betley772772
86Lymar Yap715699
87Vijay Naik676676
88Noel Furniss671562
89Jared Morris654642
90Erik Jacobsen635605
91Sanjiv Kalkar602602
92Alexander Nisperos597557
93Charles Braue569575
94Antal Viczian569559
95Bixia Xiang525525
96Carly Google524534
97Irene Silbert494512
98Gerard Yap491482
99Jens Schlueter466476
100Larry Weissman464472
101Godfrey Branch435435
102Attila Viczian435412
103Jacob Lee 415415
104Nenad Bach397389
105James Buden389389
106Matt Mondello383383
107Mick Jacobsen369369
108Steve Hodovanec368350
109Daria Fahimi335310
110Keith Adamson334335
111Tom Driscoll313314
112Don Moore281296
113Mark Brickel274274
114Ivo Bach272272
115Suzanne Kelly267271
116Deborah Sieber223202
117Ann-Marie Flynn200206
118Bob Nardi190190
119Joanna Ip158158
120Susan Leifer120120
121Don Hubert10192
122Yazen Aldarghouthy7397