Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday July 16, 2018

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph. "Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green. Players in red are 50 or more below their average.

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 16 July 2018
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kokou Fanny24212414
2Kokou Fanny[PH]22892289
3Courage Nanevie21822198
4Dennis Stephenson21532153
5Tian Zhang21142122
6Kokou Fanny[HB]21012101
7Lei Ren20932081
8Suman Saurabh20932093
9Ben Nisbet20572057
10Marcelo Alava20532053
11Vladimir Inoa20192019
12Yi Gu20182064
13Kokou Fanny[LH]20032003
14Alec Holst19841931
15Sushant Obeja19731977
16Norman Bailey19611961
17Artem Studenikin18791879
18Stavros Ioannou18281828
19Andriy Hrishin17891783
20Darius Fahimi17681720
21Rosine Dongo17601763
22Art Dubow17471728
23Jose Suarez17421745
24Edgar Sanchez17231719
25Igor Annopolsky17111708
26Danny Li16881688
27Steven Li16591592
28Kevin Lewis16481665
29Sky Shatz16151602
30George Gristede16081608
31Jose Castillo15951595
32Mark Yun15731573
33Noel Furniss15691569
34Trevor Salmon15441587
35Igor Zernitsky15321552
36Dan Garcia15241418
37Glen Randmer14861490
38Yohan Choi14851485
39Will Shortz14701497
40Steve Burka14481437
41Sava Yurkovsky14181418
42Mike Romaniw13981383
43Phil Wu13671367
44Zack Guido13351380
45Debraj Chakraborty13141321
46Joel Hoffman 13031303
47Francis Thum12661320
48Upneet Shah12501267
49Miguel Ballesteros12211185
50Carly Googel11811158
51Sam Schamberg11781107
52Andrew Ilyas11761176
53Dario Leoncini11551155
54John Faulkner11481151
55Jennifer Johnson11261099
56Gregory Large11191127
57Bob Chen11051105
58Daria Fahimi1058942
59Zoltan Lorinczi10581066
60Jeremy Ofori10201020
61Dan Buzovi9661000
62Tattoo Szeles953929
63Ellen Burka936936
64Barry Kestenberg894894
65Vito Moyla866866
66Ron Dalessio865872
67Steve Heller865858
68Aaron Scribner805805
69Margie Alley804804
70Amoolya Menon793783
71Alex Levy793793
72Milutin Nikodijevic786775
73Erik Jacobsen772772
74Antal Viczian744744
75Keith Adamson725725
76Rick Prokop711607
77Jeff Woda642673
78Nenad Bach633708
79Bixia Xiang625625
80Perry Kaiser607607
81Charles Braue603603
82Adolfo Neto600596
83Kris Reinmuth574565
84Roger Mrowiec540540
85Ray Herbst516505
86Zach Groz514529
87Marcel Friedrich489489
88Mark Westlake416385
89Attila Viczian411411
90Ray Lightstone396396
91Tom Barberi395395
92Anris Skangalis393403
93Travis Hardman378378
94Wayne Richter367370
95Bjorn Oso352349
96Don Reid337337
97Johnny Keogh318326
98Nils Fleuren295295
99Sung Kang257263
100Vitalii Shapran252225
101Don Moore250250
102Gabriel Paley237237
103Gordon Naumann236236
104Howie Shlom215196
105Uri Moon Rosha195195
106Eva Prunyi152137
107Mike DiSisto152178
108Robert Zengotita101101
109Lambros Doulos8787
110Keith Williams7878
111Deborah Green6767
112Domenick Delfino6565
113Xavier Varga3531
114Calvin Cai3020
115Hannah Naumann1313
116Don Hubert-222