Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday January 15, 2018

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph. "Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green. Players in red are 50 or more below their average.

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 15 January 2018
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Cedric Oba25002438
2Kokou Fanny23702386
3Kokou Fanny[PH]22892289
4Yasiris Ortiz22762276
5Rohan Acharya22572227
6Shuja Jafar22252225
7Courage Nanevie22142214
8Dennis Stephenson21462151
9Tian Zhang21302061
10Yi Gu21182118
11Kokou Fanny[HB]20662064
12Ben Nisbet20622039
13Anthony Capasso20542054
14Marcelo Alava20481969
15Bradley Robbins20351987
16Kokou Fanny[LH]20032003
17Alec Holst19841961
18Artem Studenikin19461929
19Ian Banfield19331875
20J. T. He19001900
21Sushant Obeja18891873
22Viren Bhatia18391686
23Andriy Hrishin17791778
24Rosine Dongo17661754
25Ming-Hong Chang17561763
26Art Dubow17371714
27Edgar Sanchez17221725
28Igor Annopolsky17171718
29David Hill17151715
30Bill McGimpsey16961696
31Ruslan Korobeinik16791679
32Jonathan Wong 16631663
33Noel Furniss16321544
34Darius Fahimi16231518
35Igor Yarmak16191619
36George Gristede16131613
37Igor Zernitsky16031612
38Will Shortz16021639
39Saumil Jagirdar15951595
40Trevor Mack15921592
41Mike Jones15881583
42Ian Gooding15811581
43Fred Ellman15621560
44Mark Yun15601580
45Ben Lerman15591583
46D.P Patankar15481548
47Trevor Salmon15381552
48Nader Fahimi15061506
49Sky Shatz14741457
50Dan Garcia14681409
51Steve Burka14541472
52Steven Li14531470
53Mike Romaniw14501445
54Sava Yurkovsky14231423
55Francis Storph14211421
56Luke Tharathattel14151421
57Hayato Takeda13981434
58Glen Randmer13951316
59Debraj Chakraborty13831383
60Zack Guido13731407
61David Hill[LH]13591359
62Ying Zhang13261294
63Francis Thum13071307
64Joel Hoffman 13011278
65Upneet Shah12601260
66Gregory Large11691146
67Bob Chen11661166
68Yoong Lee11051105
69Lloyd Benjamin10901086
70Carly Googel10851075
71Jennifer Johnson10721079
72Sam Schamberg10541025
73John Faulkner10531068
74Johnny Mills10481048
75Ralph Mack10401040
76Steve Heller1006997
77Miguel Ballesteros963722
78Milutin Nikodijevic943949
79Ellen Burka936879
80Erik Jacobsen891918
81Nenad Bach891491
82Ron Dalessio862851
83Vito Moyla851851
84Barry Kestenberg802783
85Gerard Yap792789
86Daria Fahimi792666
87Andi Porzio730730
88Lymar Yap715715
89Keith Adamson688688
90Anris Skangalis670685
91Antal Viczian655660
92Perry Kaiser644596
93Jared Morris630651
94Charles Braue560580
95Bixia Xiang550550
96Godfrey Branch550550
97Ray Herbst510471
98Sung Kang483483
99Matt Rutherford464464
100Kris Reinmuth447411
101Rick Prokop441434
102Tom Barberi439426
103Marcel Friedrich415422
104Yu Yang411411
105Attila Viczian411420
106Amoolya Menon367247
107Mark Westlake355367
108Johnny Keogh331330
109Jack Vinciguerra274274
110Andy Schloat269269
111Scott Brown 262262
112Noah Seri 241241
113Don Moore224244
114Howie Shlom199153
115Alla Goldburt196196
116Bill Picker84114
117Lambros Doulos7979
118Danny Lombara6464
119Yazen Aldarghouthy2733
120Don Hubert2525