Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday September 19, 2017

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph. "Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green. Players in red are 50 or more below their average.

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Tuesday 19 September 2017
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Azeez Jamiu26132640
2Cedric Oba24182406
3Kokou Fanny23922427
4Kokou Fanny[PH]22892289
5Yasiris Ortiz22762276
6Rohan Acharya22172217
7Courage Nanevie22142214
8Dennis Stephenson21452140
9Yi Gu21182118
10Anthony Capasso20542055
11Tian Zhang20372037
12Ben Nisbet20152015
13Kokou Fanny[LH]20032003
14Kokou Fanny[HB]19771977
15Bradley Robbins19721852
16Marcelo Alava19611961
17Artem Studenikin19361936
18Ian Banfield19331859
19J. T. He19001886
20Alec Holst18811867
21Ming-Hong Chang18061806
22Andriy Hrishin17871812
23Art Dubow17721735
24Rosine Dongo17501751
25Igor Annopolsky17491749
26Connor Lee17461714
27David Hill17251725
28Ruslan Korobeinik16991717
29Bill McGimpsey16961639
30Edgar Sanchez16671687
31Jonathan Wong 16631663
32Viren Bhatia16351579
33Trevor Mack16201620
34George Gristede16131583
35Will Shortz15981519
36Saumil Jagirdar15951595
37Ben Lerman15911616
38Ian Gooding15811586
39Trevor Salmon15701592
40Steven Li15581533
41Cotter Michaels15351535
42Catharina Tjiook15021502
43Nader Fahimi14971527
44Mike Romaniw14681473
45Noel Furniss14491411
46Igor Zernitsky14471429
47Sky Shatz14441471
48Darius Fahimi14321244
49Luke Tharathattel14311431
50Steve Burka14291419
51Sava Yurkovsky14231423
52Francis Storph14211442
53Dan Garcia14201329
54Zack Guido13961280
55David Hill[LH]13941399
56Debraj Chakraborty13811370
57Glen Randmer13671366
58Ying Zhang13451345
59Rex Joy12831159
60Upneet Shah12521249
61Francis Thum12381246
62Joel Hoffman 12271204
63Yoong Lee11921250
64Fredrik Horton11501148
65Lloyd Benjamin11141112
66Ralph Mack10781078
67John Faulkner10641054
68Johnny Mills10481048
69Carly Googel1034955
70Elango Chinnasamy10211029
71Sam Schamberg1015815
72Dan Buzovi10141014
73Thomas Tang10081007
74Gregory Large960946
75Ellen Burka949930
76Erik Jacobsen868643
77Gerard Yap824530
78Vito Moyla822822
79Pradeep Nayyar782782
80Jacob Lee 760629
81Keith Adamson731666
82Barry Kestenberg729724
83Ron Dalessio717681
84Lymar Yap715715
85Antal Viczian661654
86Daria Fahimi612345
87Charles Braue596566
88Jack Joy571635
89Godfrey Branch550513
90Bixia Xiang529531
91Alexander Nisperos506511
92Miguel Ballesteros487493
93Irene Silbert468468
94Jens Schlueter440440
95Attila Viczian422422
96Ray Herbst410396
97Steve Hodovanec399399
98Nenad Bach349352
99Connor Kravit 291291
100Andy Schloat269255
101Mark Westlake262259
102Suzanne Kelly259259
103Johnny Keogh255230
104Don Moore235239
105Steven Glinias186186
106Judy Lavendar140140
107Danny Lombara125138
108Lambros Doulos7991
109Garv Agarwal4343
110Tom Hickey4246
111Don Hubert25-6