Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday May 23, 2016

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 23 May 2016
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26962680
2Julian Mohr26302617
3Robert Roberts25532553
4Hanwei Wang25532553
5Kokou Fanny24872459
6Hassan Hosseini23882408
7Cedric Oba23752385
8Josh Schuback23702345
9Rahul Acharya22382219
10Matthew Needle22282196
11Tian Zhang22032213
12Yi Gu21181938
13Jingsong Zhu20872102
14Ben Nisbet20672083
15Adnan Medunjanin20652097
16Rohan Acharya20452024
17Yonghyeon Kim20082008
18Hanwei Wang (R)19651958
19Amel Medunjanin19591938
20Marcelo Alava19271913
21Zheng Hu18501850
22Tom Magliaccio18371844
23J.F. Kang18331833
24Andriy Hrishin18311755
25Ian Banfield18061781
26Artem Studenikin17921746
27J. T. He17651765
28Tej Singh17531716
29Peter Wu17271725
30Will Shortz17231759
31Kai Zhang (L)17061706
32Igor Yarmak16981698
33Ian Gooding16941694
34Rosine Dongo16941679
35David Hill16901637
36Rafi Hosein16871687
37Ruslan Korobeinik16721682
38Art Dubow16661742
39Frankie Flores16621662
40Edgar Sanchez16611620
41Bradley Robbins16081608
42Trevor Mack15561552
43Bill McGimpsey15431534
44Francis Storph15091509
45Alec Holst1477997
46Ben Lerman14551222
47Yuri Shneider14531453
48Steven Li14391430
49Ying Zhang14201449
50Trevor Salmon14051392
51Steve Burka14051380
52Amy Hsu13821390
53Mike Romaniw13611389
54Sam Son13551355
55Glen Randmer13501385
56Taek Kim12981296
57Francis Thum12911286
58Debraj Chakraborty12781307
59Paolo Alimonti12571257
60Krishna Ramaswamy1243934
61Ambrose Chan12421242
62Lloyd Benjamin12281229
63David Yoo12191216
64Eugene Sazhin11491160
65Akiva Davis10711071
66Ellen Burka10631063
67Jianhua Le10331033
68Ross Pattinson10141014
69Joel Hoffman 1008998
70Carl Skeete10031003
71John Faulkner975933
72Dave Viani958958
73Gregory Large862878
74Sue Son780780
75Sava Yurkovsky773773
76Jay Shin763763
77Vijay Naik676684
78Charles Braue660684
79Frank Cromer650650
80Sky Shatz608630
81Eldin Medunjanin588578
82Carly Google561563
83Frank Valentine539539
84Erik Jacobsen524524
85Zach Guido511454
86Antal Viczian506544
87Bob Fuhrer488488
88Lymar Yap476494
89Gerald Yap451450
90Attila Viczian387367
91Jens Schlueter362326
92Irene Silbert346346
93Nenad Bach337354
94Alexander Nisperos247238
95Ann-Marie Flynn136152
96Susan Leifer4343