Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday January 16, 2017

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 16 January 2017
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26752539
2Robert Roberts25242524
3Kokou Fanny24222422
4Rahul Acharya23452301
5Cedric Oba23432396
6Kokou Fanny[PH]23362336
7Agunbiade Tajudeen23012301
8Kai Zhang[PH]22962296
9Adnan Medunjanin22342193
10Rohan Acharya22262156
11Matthew Needle22032203
12Victor Krupinski21362174
13Yi Gu21292129
14Tian Zhang21242124
15Dennis Stephenson21082104
16Courage Nanevie21062170
17Kokou Fanny[LH]20452071
18Ben Nisbet20432043
19Amel Medunjanin20381959
20Yonghyeon Kim20232017
21Marcelo Alava20082011
22Artem Studenikin19241913
23Ian Banfield19031899
24Tej Singh18511851
25Andriy Hrishin18301829
26Rosine Dongo18151737
27Bradley Robbins17941808
28Ruslan Korobeinik17801777
29Dorian Nerjaku17741774
30Art Dubow17571771
31Igor Annopolsky17501665
32J. T. He17461746
33Kai Zhang[CP]17101710
34Kai Zhang[LH]17061706
35David Hill16931711
36Edgar Sanchez16861688
37Igor Yarmak16731685
38Jonathan Wong 16661666
39Trevor Salmon16581651
40Alec Holst16501643
41Steven Li16231572
42Ian Gooding16221673
43George Gristede16051556
44Trevor Mack15861565
45Bill McGimpsey15601564
46Will Shortz15241546
47Ben Lerman15191471
48Nader Fahimi15171559
49Rob Bernstein15051505
50Glen Randmer14861454
51Mike Romaniw14801447
52Francis Storph14641465
53Yuri Shneider14531453
54Steve Burka14411369
55Debraj Chakraborty14321419
56Ying Zhang14221428
57Eldin Medunjanin14161191
58Akiva Davis14051170
59Luke Tharathattel13881380
60Amy Hsu13821382
61Dan Garcia13501043
62Krishna Ramaswamy13261326
63Nishant Bhardwaj13251347
64Francis Thum12751275
65Bala Ramalingam12441244
66Ralph Mack12401240
67Sky Shatz11821067
68David Hill[LH]11721138
69Lloyd Benjamin11531157
70Joel Hoffman 11411104
71Darius Fahimi1133881
72Jennifer Johnson10971180
73James McLain10661076
74Thomas Tang10161021
75Ellen Burka1004889
76Zach Guido876806
77Krishna Finkenberg875788
78Gregory Large848845
79John Faulkner823823
80Chung Yan810810
81Pete Betley772772
82Lymar Yap715635
83Vijay Naik676676
84Jared Morris654626
85Erik Jacobsen617564
86Sanjiv Kalkar602602
87Alexander Nisperos597398
88Antal Viczian585547
89Charles Braue567598
90Irene Silbert541414
91Noel Furniss532525
92Bixia Xiang525525
93Carly Google523531
94Gerard Yap491446
95Larry Weissman489489
96Jens Schlueter483475
97Godfrey Branch435435
98Nenad Bach406370
99Attila Viczian397397
100James Buden389389
101Matt Mondello383383
102Mick Jacobsen369369
103Daria Fahimi347145
104Steve Hodovanec343343
105Keith Adamson337337
106Don Moore318292
107Tom Driscoll307308
108Ivo Bach272272
109Suzanne Kelly267283
110Ann-Marie Flynn223168
111Bob Nardi190190
112Deborah Sieber190190
113Joanna Ip158160
114Yazen Aldarghouthy124124
115Susan Leifer120115
116Don Hubert8383