Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday June 22, 2015

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 22 June 2015
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26962688
2Hanwei Wang25552525
3Robert Roberts25052505
4Josh Schuback22522234
5Rahul Acharya22432239
6Victor Krupinski21732175
7Fouad Abdullah21232134
8Adnan Medunjanin21102113
9Ben Nisbet20812074
10Jingsong Zhu20312031
11Matthew Needle20312040
12Yi Gu20142014
13Rohan Acharya20062025
14Yonghyeon Kim19861969
15Jonas Pankow19131913
16Amel Medunjanin18941887
17Artem Studenikin18801825
18George Gristede18711853
19Amarfio Richards18691869
20Marcelo Alava18601858
21Will Shortz18321838
22Alok Kumar17981798
23J. T. He17731772
24Andriy Hrishin17711833
25Sreehari Sulochanan17351735
26Ming-Hong Chang17291729
27Frankie Flores17281728
28Ruslan Korobeinik17271702
29Tej Singh17051705
30Art Dubow17041677
31Trevor Salmon16971697
32Ian Banfield16871687
33Igor Yarmak16361675
34Bill McGimpsey15951605
35Kirk Smith15611561
36Nate Shult15481548
37John Munoz15301530
38Paul Nunez15161508
39Hao Li15001500
40Trevor Mack14881488
41David Hill14701494
42Jennifer Johnson14601460
43Yuri Shneider14531453
44Greg Palmer14491449
45Jin Lee14471447
46Glen Randmer14011387
47Debraj Chakraborty13561372
48Steve Burka13501303
49Steven Li13341334
50Peter Bosco13161335
51Vivek Chaganti12891320
52Ying Zhang12771211
53Sam Son12701271
54Francis Thum12391239
55Boris Neyman12281228
56Chanha Kim12241211
57Chanha Kim11981211
58Paolo Alimonti11851185
59Franz Ritt11701169
60Phil Wu11181118
61Rich Kronenberg11131115
62Dylan Zeigler10731073
63Ellen Burka1073975
64Jianhua Le10421042
65Noah Samson10261026
66Carl Skeete10241024
67Neville Roberts10081008
68Xuejia Zhang9941022
69Sylvan Channer994994
70Jeremiah LaDuca962969
71Christophe Kalt954954
72Zach Zweibon947913
73Dirk Klingner904925
74John Faulkner851782
75Kevin Duan848858
76Alex Ha 841841
77Joel Hoffman 827827
78Gregory Large794780
79Vince Price769770
80Anris Skangalis739739
81Charles Braue738738
82Stu Landesberg716716
83Sue Son714715
84Krishna Ramaswamy708708
85Ben Lerman703633
86John Code694718
87Vijay Naik691691
88Marty Ehrenreich685685
89Sanjiv Kalkar675677
90Frank Cromer674664
91Piero Gorriti663663
92Sava Yurkovsky649649
93Frank Valentine615616
94Adam Yammie599599
95Mihir Khatri552552
96Dave Shyu548547
97Yeh Wuu Chang 519519
98Antal Viczian508503
99Eldin Medunjanin486486
100Chuck Rush457457
101Sky Shatz456432
102Gary Ciesla422422
103Irene Silbert399385
104Attila Viczian329337
105Ann-Marie Flynn186186
106Bonnie OShea181181
107Susan Leifer4141