Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday December 15, 2014

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 15 December 2014
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26842684
2Robert Roberts25052505
3Rahul Acharya22542224
4Victor Krupinski22282199
5Hiroki Onodera 21742174
6Josh Schuback21382177
7Dieter Peise21092109
8Ben Nisbet20942084
9Adnan Medunjanin20542054
10Jingsong Zhu20301968
11Matthew Needle20152037
12Yi Gu20142026
13Rohan Acharya19941972
14Ashwin Kapur19721972
15Oliver Jakob19331933
16Amel Medunjanin18931893
17Amarfio Richards18241819
18Marcelo Alava18031803
19Ming-Hong Chang17951822
20Will Shortz17811801
21Alok Kumar17681768
22J. T. He17631760
23Andriy Hrishin17531765
24Igor Yarmak17321721
25Trevor Salmon17281727
26John Rubin17201720
27Artem Studenikin17041668
28Ian Banfield16781677
29Jonathan Wang 16711664
30Aaron Wald16661666
31Bill McGimpsey16421618
32Ruslan Korobeinik16301649
33Fred Ellman16171617
34Edgar Sanchez16101610
35Verna Edwards15931626
36Jonathan Chiu15821582
37Kirk Smith15611559
38Franz Ritt15581558
39Andy Brockmann15561556
40Trevor Mack15361540
41John Munoz15301527
42Art Dubow15081428
43David Hill14721465
44Glen Randmer14641473
45Amy Hsu14601460
46Hao Li14501450
47Paul Nunez14341510
48John Bolton14121412
49Naomi Onodera13741374
50Peter Wu13681368
51Luke Tharathattel13671367
52Yuri Shneider13641357
53Peter Bosco13551381
54Jennifer Johnson13531430
55Debraj Chakraborty13431332
56Steven Li13341334
57Sam Son12991281
58Greg Palmer12591227
59Makara Chhuon12571257
60Will Drexel12381238
61Leo Trubman12301269
62Boris Neyman12221232
63Sumeng Ngan12171217
64Francis Thum12061177
65Matt Lambert12031203
66Shi Fan Chen11941194
67Paolo Alimonti11421083
68Jon Ng11411160
69Ambrose Chan11351135
70Dylan Zeigler11171160
71Phil Wu11031133
72Rich Kronenberg11011102
73Mike Grant10841084
74Steve Burka10481071
75Adam Stepien10441044
76Carl Skeete10121074
77Ying Zhang1000984
78Jianhua Le999999
79Sylvan Channer9941013
80Jeremiah LaDuca992992
81Alan Ganek970970
82Neville Roberts967929
83Sumin Choi955955
84Uriel Anderson934934
85River Xin921921
86Dirk Klingner909853
87David Rosenfeld870870
88Sal Ratan850850
89Alex Ha 848870
90Christophe Kalt846827
91Reno Bianchi827827
92Tom Lashnits822822
93Olga Driscoll810810
94Sheng Kang Wang788788
95Anris Skangalis767769
96Harper Richards759759
97Vince Price748748
98Stu Landesberg731723
99Marty Ehrenreich725692
100Gregory Large717699
101Sanjiv Kalkar715715
102Charles Braue695656
103Vijay Naik691701
104Carlos Torres690690
105Jeff Vaughn689689
106Jiang Hua Hao687687
107Frank Cromer685682
108Bob Glass665665
109Vlad Hrishin664664
110German Goldszmidt659659
111Sue Son643653
112Steve Bromberg633604
113Frank Valentine632617
114Adam Yammie599599
115Ellen Burka577521
116Aiman Elsherbiny543543
117Antal Viczian534493
118Yeh Wuu Chang 519519
119Corey Williams499495
120Richard Ellis492493
121Eldin Medunjanin486486
122Ursula Bartoline471453
123Attila Viczian471606
124Sherry Hsu438438
125Gary Ciesla423423
126Chong Xian Zhao420420
127Ben Lerman403404
128Bharati Acharya401401
129Irene Silbert384384
130Ira Goldner347347
131Mike Talone346346
132Sky Shatz338315
133Bonnie OShea302349
134Sophia Yancopoulos282282
135Ann-Marie Flynn186195
136Susan Leifer140143