Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday August 18, 2014

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 18 August 2014
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Adis Medunjanin21462146
2Josh Schuback21442144
3Victor Krupinski21282128
4Rahul Acharya20972090
5Ben Nisbet20782068
6Dieter Peise20742074
7Adnan Medunjanin20712076
8Ashwin Kapur20702070
9Stephen Payne20542054
10j P Kadzinski20502050
11Matthew Needle20442044
12Yi Gu20232009
13Fadi Kaddoura20122012
14Oliver Jakob19331933
15Eric Zheng18901890
16Will Shortz18661868
17John Rubin18651865
18Che Pierre18541854
19Alok Kumar18471852
20Ming-Hong Chang18331833
21Amarfio Richards18161816
22Keon Constantine18151811
23Marcelo Alava18031803
24Andriy Hrishin17791825
25Trevor Salmon17341735
26Artem Studenikin17331713
27J. T. He17081708
28Ruslan Korobeinik17051704
29Jesse Dookie16881688
30Aaron Wald16661666
31Jonathan Wang 16581658
32Rhonda Samkoff16541654
33Amel Medunjanin16391643
34Verna Edwards16361636
35Mark Yun16311631
36Fred Ellman16171617
37Alex Walcott16121612
38Edgar Sanchez16101610
39David Gilkes15801580
40Luc O`young15741577
41Igor Yarmak15561565
42Andy Brockmann15561556
43Kirk Smith15481548
44Trevor Mack15451551
45Jennifer Johnson15331533
46Rohan Acharya15101510
47Paul Nunez15081508
48Amy Hsu14671467
49Glen Randmer14531453
50mikhail Dookie14511451
51John Faulkner14011401
52Ian Banfield13711375
53Peter Wu13681368
54Luke Tharathattel13671367
55Yuri Shneider13471303
56Steven Li13341340
57Sam Son13291329
58Bill McGimpsey12951324
59Leo Trubman12871287
60Diann Darnall12871287
61John Munoz12791330
62Boris Neyman12711264
63Makara Chhuon12571257
64Art Dubow12461249
65Debraj Chakraborty12461124
66Sumeng Ngan12421242
67Hao Li12231228
68Matt Lambert12031203
69Carl Skeete11881188
70Phil Wu11631163
71David Hill11541154
72Peter Bosco11521156
73Francis Thum11371125
74Ambrose Chan11351135
75Steve Burka11191137
76Boris Barabash11061106
77Mike Grant10841084
78Allen Bukhbinder10471047
79Sylvan Channer10461046
80Adam Stepien10441044
81Rich Kronenberg1017999
82Paolo Alimonti10091021
83Nicholas OYoung10081008
84Jianhua Le994994
85Alec John989989
86Uriel Anderson934934
87River Xin921921
88Ying Zhang896885
89David Rosenfeld870870
90Sal Ratan850850
91Reno Bianchi827827
92Tom Lashnits822822
93Christophe Kalt818818
94Jeremiah LaDuca811811
95Anris Skangalis779791
96Yury Bukhbinder775775
97Dirk Klingner752746
98Vince Price748748
99Marty Ehrenreich742742
100Olga Driscoll739739
101Stu Landesberg730730
102Nicholas o`Young 716718
103Vijay Naik705676
104Sue Son698698
105Carlos Torres690690
106Jeff Vaughn689689
107Jiang Hua Hao687687
108Corey Richards686686
109Gregory Large682681
110Neville Roberts677677
111Charles Braue670646
112Sanjiv Kalkar668674
113Bob Glass665673
114Mohammed Ali659659
115Adam Yammie620627
116Nikhil Idnani598598
117Gary Forman589589
118Frank Valentine544535
119Tim Petriccione533533
120Yeh Wuu Chang 519519
121Richard Ellis496496
122Eldin Medunjanin487460
123Oscar Olivo485485
124Dan Roughan476476
125Sherry Hsu438438
126Dan Forman438438
127Gary Ciesla408408
128Bharati Acharya401401
129Vlad Hrishin401401
130Irene Silbert384384
131Bonnie OShea378380
132Liam Wheeler365365
133Ira Goldner347347
134Mike Talone346346
135Ben Lerman311311
136Sophia Yancopoulos282282
137Ann-Marie Flynn232232
138Susan Leifer173173