Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday November 12, 2018

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph. "Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green. Players in red are 50 or more below their average.

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 12 November 2018
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Courage Nanevie22362234
2Rich DeWitt21902180
3Dennis Stephenson21312139
4Tian Zhang21142114
5Lei Ren21032103
6Suman Saurabh20932093
7Ben Nisbet20712071
8Marcelo Alava20532053
9Yi Gu20332033
10Alec Holst20041950
11Sushant Obeja19731973
12Ian Banfield18941923
13Artem Studenikin18791879
14Oliver Jakob18451878
15Stavros Ioannou18261826
16Jose Suarez18131809
17Art Dubow18071746
18Andriy Hrishin17891789
19Austin Duenas17781778
20Ming-Hong Chang17551755
21Rosine Dongo17391768
22Igor Annopolsky17301730
23Edgar Sanchez17151687
24Eugene Sazhin17011565
25Sky Shatz16801708
26Kevin Lewis16571651
27Noel Furniss16531640
28David Hill16221620
29Steve Burka16091609
30Steven Li16021566
31Soichiro Ishita15981598
32Zack Guido15731543
33Mark Yun15731573
34Will Shortz15421519
35Igor Zernitsky15351590
36Trevor Salmon15061534
37Mike Romaniw14601444
38Ben Lerman14261426
39Amy Hsu13721374
40Glen Randmer13691388
41Dan Garcia13691414
42Alan Abt13681368
43Miguel Ballesteros13371323
44Xiaobo Wang13281320
45Debraj Chakraborty13141314
46Joel Hoffman 13031303
47Upneet Shah12931296
48Ashoke Tewari12841307
49Akiva Davis12691337
50Barry Dancis12441244
51Tattoo Szeles12161186
52Francis Thum11611198
53Stan Smith11531153
54Gregory Large11371139
55Sam Schamberg11181124
56Carly Googel11151146
57Rich Kronenberg10951095
58Jennifer Johnson10891089
59Clay Castillo10681013
60Sandro Tosi10621062
61John Faulkner10491069
62Thomas Tang10441044
63Jose Herrell9911005
64Amoolya Menon991933
65Mark Langbord975974
66Jeremy Ofori975975
67Ellen Burka936936
68Milutin Nikodijevic912878
69Ron Dalessio865865
70Dave Burdette835837
71Jared Sochinsky826825
72Steve Heller810855
73Rick Prokop807807
74Adolfo Neto774714
75Dan Buzovi765778
76Antal Viczian744744
77Keith Adamson725725
78Margie Alley724718
79Andi Porzio697697
80Isaac Schamberg693693
81Damir Uzunic689689
82Yicheng Huang631651
83Alex Tsoi621560
84Kris Reinmuth609597
85Perry Kaiser607607
86Charles Braue585592
87Ray Herbst581631
88Vitalii Shapran544466
89Bjorn Oso478432
90Alex Peker472472
91Nenad Bach460575
92Zach Groz460460
93Dave Kent458392
94Jeff Woda415434
95Andrew Levine411401
96Attila Viczian411411
97Travis Hardman408414
98Mark Westlake404365
99Ohyoung Kwon359362
100Andrew Choi356323
101Johnny Keogh351345
102Wayne Richter347342
103Don Reid337337
104Linda Yeow300300
105Chong Jue291279
106Robert King290216
107Gavri Davis279283
108Larry Rohr265265
109Anris Skangalis261276
110Sriram Raj260260
111Sung Kang257257
112Rich London254254
113David Teich235254
114Bill Picker234230
115Tom Schnepp233233
116Howie Shlom201166
117Cody Hume199214
118Uri Moon Rosha195195
119Stewart Newfeld192192
120Visar Balidemaj164164
121Joanna Ip156156
122Don Moore134138
123Eva Prunyi133170
124Robert Zengotita8166
125Keith Williams7878
126Mike DiSisto6057
127Jesse Deutsch4849
128Domenick Delfino4438
129Erin Gregory3636
130Don Hubert2129
131Jim Skehan-1-1