Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday July 27, 2015

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 27 July 2015
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26962696
2Hanwei Wang25552555
3Robert Roberts25052505
4Rahul Acharya22432243
5Josh Schuback22402250
6Victor Krupinski21732173
7Fouad Abdullah21232123
8Adnan Medunjanin21102110
9Ben Nisbet20752078
10Matthew Needle20312031
11Jingsong Zhu20182026
12Yi Gu20142014
13Rohan Acharya20062006
14Yonghyeon Kim19861983
15Eliel Sosis19311931
16Jonas Pankow19131913
17Will Shortz18981851
18Amel Medunjanin18941894
19George Gristede18711871
20Amarfio Richards18691869
21Marcelo Alava18601860
22Alok Kumar17981798
23Artem Studenikin17921833
24J. T. He17731773
25Andriy Hrishin17661804
26Finn Bos17361736
27Sreehari Sulochanan17351735
28Ming-Hong Chang17291729
29Frankie Flores17281728
30Art Dubow17191705
31Tej Singh17051705
32Trevor Salmon16971697
33Ruslan Korobeinik16941722
34Anjana Valsalan16891689
35Ian Banfield16871687
36Igor Yarmak16361636
37Bradley Robbins16241624
38Bill McGimpsey15951595
39Kirk Smith15891571
40Matthew Mootra15761576
41Nate Shult15481548
42John Munoz15301530
43David Hill15251476
44Paul Nunez15161516
45Nikoli Alexis15111536
46Naomi Garraway15091509
47Jesse Dookie15011661
48Hao Li15001500
49Trevor Mack14881488
50Yuri Shneider14531453
51Greg Palmer14491449
52Jin Lee14471447
53Dennis La Rose14171417
54Jennifer Johnson14071453
55Glen Randmer14011401
56Steve Burka13691352
57Debraj Chakraborty13561356
58Steven Li13341334
59Peter Bosco13291319
60Ying Zhang12771276
61Sam Son12701270
62Boris Neyman12281228
63Chanha Kim12241211
64Vivek Chaganti12221273
65Francis Thum12081235
66Chanha Kim11981211
67Paolo Alimonti11851185
68Franz Ritt11701170
69Phil Wu11181118
70Rich Kronenberg11131113
71Igor Zernitsky11061106
72Dylan Zeigler10731073
73Ellen Burka10631071
74Jianhua Le10421042
75Noah Samson10261026
76Carl Skeete10241024
77Mikhail Dookie10231389
78Neville Roberts10081008
79Xuejia Zhang9941002
80Sylvan Channer994994
81Jeremiah LaDuca962962
82Christophe Kalt954954
83Zach Zweibon947947
84Dirk Klingner904904
85John Faulkner867851
86Kevin Duan848848
87Alex Ha 841841
88Joel Hoffman 827827
89Gregory Large794794
90Vince Price769769
91Ben Lerman752695
92Anris Skangalis739739
93Charles Braue738738
94Stu Landesberg716716
95Sue Son714714
96John Code694701
97Piero Gorriti692666
98Vijay Naik691691
99Marty Ehrenreich685685
100Krishna Ramaswamy682701
101Sanjiv Kalkar675675
102Frank Cromer674674
103Sava Yurkovsky649649
104Frank Valentine615615
105Lisa OYoung599599
106Adam Yammie599599
107Mihir Khatri552552
108Dave Shyu548548
109Yeh Wuu Chang 519519
110Antal Viczian499505
111Eldin Medunjanin486486
112Sky Shatz480456
113Chuck Rush457457
114Gary Ciesla422422
115Irene Silbert406397
116Attila Viczian322326
117Ann-Marie Flynn186186
118Bonnie OShea181181
119Susan Leifer4141