Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday April 21, 2014

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 21 April 2014
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Josh Schuback21442144
2Victor Krupinski21282119
3Rahul Acharya20992076
4Dieter Peise20742074
5Ben Nisbet20702073
6Adnan Medunjanin20602094
7Stephen Payne20542054
8Matthew Needle20442044
9Yi Gu19851985
10Oliver Jakob19331933
11Eric Zheng19251966
12John Rubin18651833
13Alok Kumar18561856
14Andriy Hrishin18291814
15Marcelo Alava18231842
16Will Shortz18131859
17Amarfio Richards17771679
18Trevor Salmon17621740
19Artem Studenikin17491790
20J. T. He17081708
21Amel Medunjanin17081754
22Jonathan Wang 16761676
23Aaron Wald16661672
24Igor Yarmak16611661
25Verna Edwards16361636
26Mark Yun16311631
27Edgar Sanchez16211577
28Fred Ellman16121612
29Andy Brockmann15561556
30Trevor Mack15541568
31Kirk Smith15341534
32Jennifer Johnson15331533
33Paul Nunez15081505
34Amy Hsu14671467
35Rohan Acharya14621456
36Glen Randmer14591479
37Bill McGimpsey14511462
38Steven Li14451403
39John Faulkner14011401
40Peter Wu13681368
41Luke Tharathattel13671391
42Ian Banfield13451406
43Sam Son13291329
44Diann Darnall13041304
45Leo Trubman12871467
46Makara Chhuon12681268
47Sumeng Ngan12661290
48Boris Neyman12571257
49Hao Li12521252
50Phil Wu12371237
51Yuri Shneider1210999
52Matt Lambert12031232
53Carl Skeete11881198
54Ambrose Chan11801180
55David Hill11681237
56Art Dubow11451105
57Francis Thum11321113
58Mike Grant11321153
59Boris Barabash11061106
60Allen Bukhbinder10471047
61Sylvan Channer10461046
62Rich Kronenberg10421030
63Nicholas OYoung10081008
64John Munoz1006909
65Jianhua Le994975
66Paolo Alimonti989993
67Alec John989989
68Uriel Anderson934934
69David Rosenfeld879836
70Debraj Chakraborty866823
71Sal Ratan850850
72Reno Bianchi827822
73Tom Lashnits826825
74Christophe Kalt824809
75Jeremiah LaDuca811811
76River Xin810749
77Anris Skangalis799783
78Yury Bukhbinder775775
79Dirk Klingner755748
80Marty Ehrenreich743743
81Olga Driscoll739739
82Vijay Naik733721
83Vince Price732790
84Stu Landesberg730730
85Gregory Large729709
86Corey Richards710708
87Sanjiv Kalkar703675
88Sue Son698698
89Ying Zhang692723
90Neville Roberts678688
91Jeff Vaughn664555
92Mohammed Ali659659
93Adam Yammie652651
94Nikhil Idnani598598
95Charles Braue592612
96Gary Forman589589
97Eldin Medunjanin509512
98Yeh Wuu Chang 508508
99Frank Valentine504544
100Richard Ellis496496
101Dan Roughan476476
102Dan Forman438438
103Gary Ciesla421421
104Irene Silbert404409
105Vlad Hrishin401401
106Bharati Acharya401401
107Liam Wheeler365365
108Ira Goldner347347
109Sophia Yancopoulos326354
110Ann-Marie Flynn232248
111Susan Leifer197201