Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday January 19, 2015

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 19 January 2015
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26842684
2Robert Roberts25052505
3Rahul Acharya22822252
4Josh Schuback21992179
5Victor Krupinski21832207
6Dieter Peise21092109
7Adnan Medunjanin21072073
8Ben Nisbet20482076
9Matthew Needle20422029
10Rohan Acharya20392005
11Jingsong Zhu20302008
12Yi Gu20142014
13Ashwin Kapur19721972
14Amarfio Richards18691848
15Amel Medunjanin18561879
16Will Shortz18501812
17Ming-Hong Chang17821795
18Alok Kumar17791769
19Trevor Salmon17711734
20Anthony Capasso17701770
21Igor Yarmak17481740
22Andriy Hrishin17441753
23J. T. He17301746
24John Rubin17201720
25Ian Banfield17111720
26Frankie Flores17051705
27Artem Studenikin16561668
28Jonathan Wang 16511668
29Bill McGimpsey16411633
30Ruslan Korobeinik16301634
31Fred Ellman16171617
32Verna Edwards15931596
33Jonathan Chiu15821582
34Trevor Mack15651541
35Kirk Smith15611561
36Paul Nunez15481496
37Nate Shult15421542
38John Munoz15301530
39Art Dubow15181494
40Glen Randmer15061481
41Hao Li15001468
42Jennifer Johnson14951424
43David Hill14931471
44Debraj Chakraborty14291375
45Amy Hsu14271451
46John Bolton14121412
47Yuri Shneider13821378
48Peter Bosco13771360
49Peter Wu13681368
50Greg Palmer13621263
51Steven Li13341334
52Steve Burka12831151
53Leo Trubman12821267
54Sam Son12601286
55Makara Chhuon12571257
56Will Drexel12381238
57Boris Neyman12281222
58Francis Thum12231207
59Sumeng Ngan12171217
60Juan Campoverde12011291
61Shi Fan Chen11941194
62Jon Ng11411141
63Rich Kronenberg11391112
64Paolo Alimonti11381128
65Ambrose Chan11351135
66Phil Wu11181110
67Mike Grant10841084
68Dylan Zeigler10651106
69Franz Ritt10631369
70Jianhua Le10421009
71Carl Skeete10241040
72Ying Zhang10211001
73Neville Roberts1018983
74Sylvan Channer994994
75Jeremiah LaDuca992992
76Dirk Klingner921911
77Christophe Kalt846846
78Alex Ha 819842
79Olga Driscoll810810
80Sheng Kang Wang788788
81Vijay Naik774720
82Harper Richards759759
83Vince Price750748
84Anris Skangalis750761
85Stu Landesberg731729
86Marty Ehrenreich725716
87Sue Son721656
88Charles Braue720689
89Sanjiv Kalkar715715
90Carlos Torres690690
91Gregory Large690705
92Ellen Burka658577
93Frank Cromer657681
94Tom Mack652652
95Steve Bromberg633620
96Frank Valentine628634
97Adam Yammie599599
98Antal Viczian561533
99Stan Oiseth547640
100Aiman Elsherbiny543543
101Logan Bronkema542557
102Yeh Wuu Chang 519519
103Corey Williams499497
104Richard Ellis492492
105Eldin Medunjanin486486
106Raj Subramanian476476
107Ursula Bartoline471463
108Attila Viczian458493
109Gary Ciesla423423
110Chuck Rush408414
111Irene Silbert384384
112Ben Lerman380396
113Sky Shatz328321
114Bonnie OShea296311
115Sophia Yancopoulos282282
116Ann-Marie Flynn186189
117Susan Leifer142142