Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday september 26, 2016

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 26 September 2016
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26482684
2Robert Roberts25242545
3Cedric Oba24282388
4Kokou Fanny24222470
5Rahul Acharya23272261
6Matthew Needle22032245
7Rich DeWitt21702170
8Adnan Medunjanin21692111
9Tian Zhang21242188
10Yi Gu21182118
11Rohan Acharya21142064
12Ben Nisbet20792064
13Aleena Edwards20542049
14Marcelo Alava20261993
15Yonghyeon Kim20082008
16Amel Medunjanin19121912
17Artem Studenikin18751802
18Curtis Dehaney18681868
19Tej Singh18511848
20Bradley Robbins18431666
21Andriy Hrishin18411867
22Ian Banfield18361808
23Ruslan Korobeinik17871687
24Art Dubow17731741
25J. T. He17461746
26David Hill17451770
27Edgar Sanchez17391705
28Igor Yarmak17071707
29Kai Zhang (L)17061706
30Ian Gooding16941694
31Rosine Dongo16911671
32Will Shortz16841725
33Leo Konno16401640
34George Gristede16341695
35Trevor Salmon16031568
36Bill McGimpsey15961596
37Alec Holst15641529
38Trevor Mack15561556
39Rob Bernstein15051505
40Glen Randmer14861391
41Ariel Chen14861486
42Yuri Shneider14531453
43Steven Li14431447
44Ben Lerman14381344
45Mike Romaniw14341434
46Debraj Chakraborty14071281
47Ying Zhang13961389
48Amy Hsu13821382
49Sam Son13551355
50Steve Burka13491354
51Krishna Ramaswamy13261263
52Taek Kim12981298
53Paolo Alimonti12571257
54Francis Thum12541267
55Lloyd Benjamin11691169
56Joel Hoffman 11371094
57James McLain10761079
58Eldin Medunjanin1057705
59Jianhua Le10331033
60Akiva Davis10291029
61Ellen Burka10281058
62John Faulkner902929
63Gregory Large853853
64Sky Shatz846781
65Pete Betley841838
66Joe Konno782782
67Sue Son780780
68Sava Yurkovsky773773
69Chung Yan715706
70Zach Guido698685
71Darius Fahimi680702
72Vijay Naik676676
73Charles Braue653659
74Lymar Yap627486
75Jason Kang621626
76Sanjiv Kalkar602602
77Erik Jacobsen576549
78Antal Viczian568562
79Frank Valentine539539
80Lucian Iacob515515
81Carly Google513543
82Krishna Finkenberg461414
83Godfrey Branch435412
84Gerard Yap425405
85Attila Viczian387387
86Irene Silbert372349
87Nenad Bach365365
88Vivek Iyer362362
89Jens Schlueter353372
90Ross Bialowas293293
91Alexander Nisperos280280
92Ivo Bach272272
93Tom Driscoll268268
94Don Moore257313
95Suzanne Kelly234246
96Don Hubert136150
97Ann-Marie Flynn136136
98Susan Leifer9064
99Gabriel Paley85103
100Daria Fahimi3455