Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday July 28, 2014

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 28 July 2014
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Adis Medunjanin21462146
2Josh Schuback21442144
3Victor Krupinski21282128
4Rahul Acharya20972080
5Dieter Peise20742074
6Adnan Medunjanin20712077
7Stephen Payne20542054
8j P Kadzinski20502050
9Ben Nisbet20482072
10Matthew Needle20442044
11Yi Gu20231999
12Fadi Kaddoura20122012
13Oliver Jakob19331933
14Eric Zheng18901890
15Will Shortz18691846
16John Rubin18651865
17Alok Kumar18561856
18Che Pierre18541854
19Andriy Hrishin18411858
20Ming-Hong Chang18331854
21Amarfio Richards18161816
22Keon Constantine18151806
23Marcelo Alava18031803
24Trevor Salmon17291744
25Artem Studenikin17131692
26J. T. He17081708
27Ruslan Korobeinik17041708
28Jesse Dookie16881688
29Aaron Wald16661666
30Jonathan Wang 16581658
31Rhonda Samkoff16541654
32Amel Medunjanin16421659
33Verna Edwards16361636
34Mark Yun16311631
35Fred Ellman16171616
36Alex Walcott16121612
37Edgar Sanchez16101610
38David Gilkes15801580
39Luc O`young15741582
40Igor Yarmak15621571
41Andy Brockmann15561556
42Trevor Mack15541554
43Kirk Smith15481548
44Jennifer Johnson15331533
45Rohan Acharya15261497
46Paul Nunez15081508
47Amy Hsu14671467
48Glen Randmer14531453
49mikhail Dookie14511451
50John Faulkner14011401
51Ian Banfield13771377
52John Munoz13761330
53Peter Wu13681368
54Luke Tharathattel13671367
55Steven Li13421342
56Sam Son13291329
57Bill McGimpsey13191339
58Yuri Shneider12921257
59Diann Darnall12871287
60Leo Trubman12871287
61Boris Neyman12711258
62Makara Chhuon12571257
63Sumeng Ngan12421242
64Art Dubow12401274
65Hao Li12201240
66Matt Lambert12031203
67Carl Skeete11881188
68Phil Wu11631163
69David Hill11541154
70Peter Bosco11521158
71Steve Burka11451149
72Ambrose Chan11351135
73Debraj Chakraborty11281040
74Francis Thum11091130
75Boris Barabash11061106
76Mike Grant10841084
77Allen Bukhbinder10471047
78Sylvan Channer10461046
79Adam Stepien10441042
80Paolo Alimonti10221000
81Nicholas OYoung10081008
82Rich Kronenberg9971002
83Jianhua Le994994
84Alec John989989
85Uriel Anderson934934
86River Xin921924
87David Rosenfeld870870
88Ying Zhang863858
89Sal Ratan850850
90Reno Bianchi827827
91Tom Lashnits822822
92Christophe Kalt818828
93Jeremiah LaDuca811811
94Anris Skangalis799799
95Yury Bukhbinder775775
96Dirk Klingner752743
97Vince Price748748
98Marty Ehrenreich742742
99Olga Driscoll739739
100Stu Landesberg730730
101Nicholas o`Young 716722
102Vijay Naik699655
103Sue Son698698
104Carlos Torres690690
105Jeff Vaughn689689
106Jiang Hua Hao687687
107Corey Richards686686
108Gregory Large682678
109Neville Roberts677677
110Bob Glass676683
111Sanjiv Kalkar668684
112Mohammed Ali659659
113Charles Braue648624
114Adam Yammie629633
115Nikhil Idnani598598
116Gary Forman589589
117Frank Valentine546526
118Tim Petriccione533533
119Yeh Wuu Chang 519519
120Richard Ellis496496
121Oscar Olivo485485
122Dan Roughan476476
123Sherry Hsu438438
124Dan Forman438438
125Eldin Medunjanin437458
126Gary Ciesla408413
127Vlad Hrishin401401
128Bharati Acharya401401
129Irene Silbert384384
130Bonnie OShea378384
131Liam Wheeler365365
132Ira Goldner347347
133Mike Talone346346
134Ben Lerman311311
135Sophia Yancopoulos282282
136Ann-Marie Flynn232232
137Susan Leifer173174