Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday January 21, 2018

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph. "Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green. Players in red are 50 or more below their average.

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 21 January 2019
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Courage Nanevie22682266
2Dennis Stephenson21312131
3Tian Zhang21142114
4Ben Nisbet20712071
5Yi Gu20302030
6Alec Holst19841970
7Ian Banfield19161904
8J. T. He19011900
9Artem Studenikin18851880
10Sky Shatz18631802
11Jose Suarez18381825
12Art Dubow18161811
13Edgar Sanchez17561733
14Ming-Hong Chang17551755
15Rosine Dongo17391739
16Austin Duenas17151746
17Noel Furniss17091683
18Igor Zernitsky17051614
19Igor Annopolsky17041707
20Steven Li16961653
21Eugene Sazhin16621660
22Kevin Lewis16531650
23David Hill16421638
24Steve Burka16091609
25Will Shortz15901569
26Trevor Salmon15771536
27Francis Storph15621452
28Trevor Mack15481578
29Zack Guido15381577
30Mike Romaniw14911485
31Tattoo Szeles14701324
32Glen Randmer14221412
33Ben Lerman13991416
34Xiaobo Wang13941358
35Dan Garcia13881387
36Sam Karabulut13631246
37Miguel Ballesteros13251333
38Upneet Shah12931293
39Ashoke Tewari12481275
40Jeffrey Zhu12081271
41Amoolya Menon12061093
42Gregory Large11771156
43Francis Thum11501154
44Carly Googel11471120
45Sam Schamberg11181118
46Jennifer Johnson10891089
47Clay Castillo10681068
48Adolfo Neto1050888
49John Faulkner10491049
50Thomas Tang10441044
51Dan Buzovi1029903
52Jose Herrell991991
53Mark Langbord986986
54Milutin Nikodijevic980944
55Ben Flanner977954
56Jeremy Ofori975975
57Sota Kawamura951932
58Ellen Burka936936
59Ron Dalessio865865
60Dave Burdette835835
61Steve Heller832829
62Dan Danai810811
63Rick Prokop807807
64Jared Sochinsky784784
65Ross Brand759759
66Bjorn Oso751592
67Antal Viczian738737
68Keith Adamson725725
69Margie Alley724724
70Alex Tsoi677674
71Yicheng Huang631631
72Kris Reinmuth627598
73Alon Danai625665
74Vitalii Shapran601591
75Takafumi Kawamura598598
76Ray Herbst580534
77Charles Braue573581
78Thomas Dionisius515504
79Frank Valentine475520
80Mark Westlake469448
81Nenad Bach452463
82Dave Kent444454
83Jeff Woda444414
84Travis Hardman438436
85Andrew Levine420411
86Wayne Richter395383
87Robert King372332
88Ivan Panushev371371
89Ohyoung Kwon359359
90Johnny Keogh349339
91Cody Hume324281
92Lenny Dionisius305305
93Joe Kayizzi296296
94David Teich286277
95Andrew Choi277321
96Larry Rohr265265
97Chong Jue257265
98Anris Skangalis257261
99Eva Prunyi239195
100Sung Kang235241
101Suzanne Kelly235250
102Howie Shlom201192
103Bill Picker191191
104Pete Carissimi147147
105Don Moore134134
106Jesse Deutsch4848
107Mike DiSisto4846
108Domenick Delfino4444
109Robert Zengotita3559
110Don Hubert2121