Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday July 21, 2014

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 21 July 2014
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Adis Medunjanin21462146
2Josh Schuback21442144
3Victor Krupinski21282128
4Rahul Acharya20972078
5Adnan Medunjanin20812080
6Dieter Peise20742074
7Stephen Payne20542054
8j P Kadzinski20502050
9Ben Nisbet20482079
10Matthew Needle20442044
11Fadi Kaddoura20122012
12Yi Gu20081994
13Oliver Jakob19331933
14Eric Zheng18901890
15Will Shortz18691839
16John Rubin18651865
17Alok Kumar18561856
18Andriy Hrishin18401861
19Ming-Hong Chang18331864
20Amarfio Richards18161816
21Marcelo Alava18031803
22Keon Constantine17971797
23Trevor Salmon17291749
24Artem Studenikin17171684
25J. T. He17081708
26Ruslan Korobeinik17041708
27Aaron Wald16661666
28Jonathan Wang 16581658
29Amel Medunjanin16461669
30Verna Edwards16361636
31Mark Yun16311631
32Fred Ellman16171616
33Edgar Sanchez16101610
34Luc O`young15901590
35Igor Yarmak15821575
36Andy Brockmann15561556
37Trevor Mack15541554
38Kirk Smith15481548
39Jennifer Johnson15331533
40Paul Nunez15081508
41Rohan Acharya15011492
42Amy Hsu14671467
43Glen Randmer14531453
44John Faulkner14011401
45Ian Banfield13771378
46Peter Wu13681368
47Luke Tharathattel13671367
48Bill McGimpsey13471346
49Steven Li13421342
50John Munoz13391310
51Sam Son13291329
52Diann Darnall12871287
53Leo Trubman12871287
54Yuri Shneider12731248
55Makara Chhuon12571257
56Boris Neyman12571257
57Sumeng Ngan12421245
58Art Dubow12401279
59Hao Li12201245
60Matt Lambert12031203
61Carl Skeete11881188
62Phil Wu11631163
63David Hill11541154
64Peter Bosco11521159
65Steve Burka11491146
66Ambrose Chan11351135
67Debraj Chakraborty11111017
68Francis Thum11091137
69Boris Barabash11061106
70Mike Grant10841084
71Allen Bukhbinder10471047
72Sylvan Channer10461046
73Adam Stepien10441040
74Paolo Alimonti1022989
75Nicholas OYoung10081008
76Rich Kronenberg9971010
77Jianhua Le994994
78Alec John989989
79Uriel Anderson934934
80River Xin921920
81Ying Zhang902852
82David Rosenfeld870870
83Sal Ratan850850
84Reno Bianchi827827
85Tom Lashnits822822
86Christophe Kalt818834
87Jeremiah LaDuca811811
88Anris Skangalis799799
89Yury Bukhbinder775775
90Vince Price748748
91Marty Ehrenreich742742
92Dirk Klingner740743
93Olga Driscoll739739
94Stu Landesberg730730
95Nicholas o`Young 728728
96Sue Son698698
97Carlos Torres690690
98Jeff Vaughn689689
99Jiang Hua Hao687687
100Corey Richards686686
101Gregory Large682680
102Sanjiv Kalkar680686
103Neville Roberts678678
104Bob Glass676684
105Mohammed Ali659659
106Vijay Naik657650
107Charles Braue648621
108Adam Yammie629635
109Nikhil Idnani598598
110Gary Forman589589
111Tim Petriccione533533
112Frank Valentine524521
113Yeh Wuu Chang 519518
114Richard Ellis496496
115Oscar Olivo485485
116Dan Roughan476476
117Eldin Medunjanin458467
118Sherry Hsu438438
119Dan Forman438438
120Gary Ciesla406414
121Bharati Acharya401401
122Vlad Hrishin401401
123Irene Silbert384384
124Bonnie OShea378385
125Liam Wheeler365365
126Ira Goldner347347
127Mike Talone346346
128Ben Lerman311311
129Sophia Yancopoulos282282
130Ann-Marie Flynn232232
131Susan Leifer173175