Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday May 19, 2015

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Tuesday 19 May 2015
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26962672
2Hanwei Wang25552456
3Robert Roberts25052505
4Josh Schuback22522189
5Rahul Acharya22432218
6Victor Krupinski21732181
7Fouad Abdullah21232162
8Adnan Medunjanin21102111
9Ben Nisbet20492100
10Matthew Needle20312064
11Jingsong Zhu20312033
12Yi Gu20142014
13Rohan Acharya20062062
14Yonghyeon Kim19651959
15Jonas Pankow19131898
16Amel Medunjanin18941874
17George Gristede18711823
18Amarfio Richards18691869
19Marcelo Alava18561856
20Artem Studenikin18521759
21Andriy Hrishin18451843
22Will Shortz18421848
23Alok Kumar17981795
24J. T. He17721772
25Sreehari Sulochanan17351736
26Ming-Hong Chang17291729
27Frankie Flores17281722
28Ruslan Korobeinik17271638
29Tej Singh17051704
30Trevor Salmon16971697
31Ian Banfield16871687
32Art Dubow16381654
33Igor Yarmak16361761
34Bill McGimpsey15951630
35Kirk Smith15611561
36Nate Shult15481548
37John Munoz15301530
38Paul Nunez15161490
39Hao Li15001500
40Trevor Mack14881493
41David Hill14841562
42Jennifer Johnson14601473
43Yuri Shneider14531453
44Greg Palmer14491420
45Glen Randmer14011380
46Debraj Chakraborty13881389
47Steve Burka13501239
48Steven Li13341334
49Peter Bosco13161392
50Sam Son12751276
51Ying Zhang12461055
52Francis Thum12391262
53Boris Neyman12281228
54Chanha Kim12241211
55Chanha Kim11981211
56Paolo Alimonti11851185
57Franz Ritt11701139
58Phil Wu11181118
59Rich Kronenberg11131136
60Dylan Zeigler10731073
61Ellen Burka1073732
62Jianhua Le10421042
63Xuejia Zhang10271027
64Noah Samson10261043
65Carl Skeete10241024
66Neville Roberts10081005
67Sylvan Channer994994
68Jeremiah LaDuca962988
69Dirk Klingner960951
70Christophe Kalt954955
71Kevin Duan867872
72Zach Zweibon854844
73Alex Ha 841841
74Joel Hoffman 827787
75Vince Price774774
76Gregory Large768754
77Anris Skangalis739739
78Charles Braue738717
79John Faulkner730738
80John Code720720
81Sue Son719728
82Stu Landesberg716716
83Krishna Ramaswamy708708
84Vijay Naik691703
85Ben Lerman689514
86Marty Ehrenreich685694
87Sanjiv Kalkar681692
88Sava Yurkovsky649649
89Frank Cromer640671
90Frank Valentine615625
91Adam Yammie599599
92Mihir Khatri552549
93Dave Shyu548532
94Yeh Wuu Chang 519519
95Eldin Medunjanin486486
96Antal Viczian485520
97Chuck Rush457465
98Gary Ciesla422422
99Sky Shatz416438
100Irene Silbert384384
101Attila Viczian343332
102Ann-Marie Flynn186186
103Bonnie OShea181200
104Susan Leifer4146