Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday November 24, 2014

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 24 November 2014
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26842684
2Robert Roberts25052505
3Victor Krupinski22282187
4Rahul Acharya22162218
5Josh Schuback21832183
6Dieter Peise21092109
7Ben Nisbet20972072
8Adnan Medunjanin20542054
9Matthew Needle20152051
10Yi Gu20142032
11Rohan Acharya19801971
12Ashwin Kapur19721972
13Jingsong Zhu19591951
14Oliver Jakob19331933
15Amel Medunjanin18931893
16Ming-Hong Chang18241841
17Amarfio Richards18241817
18Marcelo Alava18031803
19Will Shortz17851806
20Alok Kumar17681768
21J. T. He17631750
22Andriy Hrishin17531773
23Trevor Salmon17411732
24Igor Yarmak17371703
25Ian Banfield17251663
26John Rubin17201720
27Jonathan Wang 16711661
28Aaron Wald16661666
29Artem Studenikin16551664
30Ruslan Korobeinik16361656
31Bill McGimpsey16351596
32Fred Ellman16171617
33Edgar Sanchez16101610
34Verna Edwards15931636
35Jonathan Chiu15821582
36Kirk Smith15611556
37Franz Ritt15581558
38Andy Brockmann15561556
39Trevor Mack15361543
40John Munoz15301520
41Paul Nunez15081531
42Glen Randmer14931475
43Art Dubow14841382
44Amy Hsu14601464
45Hao Li14501450
46David Hill14441472
47Jennifer Johnson14181475
48John Bolton14121412
49Yuri Shneider13741337
50Peter Wu13681368
51Luke Tharathattel13671367
52Peter Bosco13541389
53Debraj Chakraborty13431331
54Steven Li13341334
55Leo Trubman12661280
56Makara Chhuon12571257
57Sam Son12491282
58Boris Neyman12221248
59Sumeng Ngan12171217
60Greg Palmer12081209
61Dylan Zeigler12061206
62Matt Lambert12031203
63Francis Thum11951158
64Shi Fan Chen11941194
65Jon Ng11411175
66Ambrose Chan11351135
67Paolo Alimonti11261057
68Phil Wu11031148
69Rich Kronenberg10901096
70Mike Grant10841084
71Carl Skeete10831086
72Steve Burka10531090
73Adam Stepien10441044
74Jianhua Le999997
75Ying Zhang997976
76Sylvan Channer9941026
77Jeremiah LaDuca992992
78Alan Ganek970970
79Sumin Choi955955
80Neville Roberts946879
81Uriel Anderson934934
82River Xin921921
83Dirk Klingner909815
84Alex Ha 880879
85David Rosenfeld870870
86Sal Ratan850850
87Christophe Kalt846819
88Reno Bianchi827827
89Tom Lashnits822822
90Olga Driscoll810810
91Sheng Kang Wang788788
92Anris Skangalis772772
93Harper Richards759759
94Vince Price748748
95Stu Landesberg731723
96Gregory Large717691
97Vijay Naik715702
98Sanjiv Kalkar715710
99Marty Ehrenreich699691
100Carlos Torres690690
101Jeff Vaughn689689
102Jiang Hua Hao687687
103Frank Cromer685682
104Charles Braue670645
105Bob Glass665665
106Vlad Hrishin664664
107German Goldszmidt659659
108Frank Valentine646601
109Adam Yammie599599
110Sue Son597666
111Ellen Burka558507
112Attila Viczian553660
113Aiman Elsherbiny543543
114Yeh Wuu Chang 519519
115Antal Viczian495473
116Richard Ellis492494
117Eldin Medunjanin486486
118Corey Williams482491
119Ursula Bartoline445445
120Sherry Hsu438438
121Gary Ciesla423423
122Chong Xian Zhao420420
123Ben Lerman403416
124Bharati Acharya401401
125Irene Silbert384384
126Ira Goldner347347
127Mike Talone346346
128Sky Shatz336299
129Bonnie OShea327366
130Sophia Yancopoulos282282
131Ann-Marie Flynn197197
132Susan Leifer133147