Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the Week of Monday April 20, 2015

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph.

"Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is above his average, will easily lose points: try to challenge him or her! Someone 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green.

Players in red are 50 or more below their average: don't play them if you do not want to lose points! ;-)

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 20 April 2015
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Kai Zhang26732674
2Robert Roberts25052505
3Hanwei Wang24432476
4Rahul Acharya22082220
5Victor Krupinski21832183
6Josh Schuback21802180
7Fouad Abdullah21682168
8Ben Nisbet21272078
9Dieter Peise21092109
10Adnan Medunjanin21072107
11Dennis Stephenson20782078
12Matthew Needle20692062
13Rohan Acharya20682053
14Jingsong Zhu20312033
15Yi Gu20142014
16Ashwin Kapur19721972
17Yonghyeon Kim19571925
18Jonas Pankow19051887
19Amel Medunjanin18721872
20Amarfio Richards18691869
21Marcelo Alava18561857
22Will Shortz18511862
23Andriy Hrishin18421844
24George Gristede18301830
25Alok Kumar17981783
26J. T. He17721772
27Anthony Capasso17701770
28Igor Yarmak17691746
29Sreehari Sulochanan17531795
30Ming-Hong Chang17291729
31Ian Gooding17221722
32John Rubin17201720
33Frankie Flores17121706
34Abe Chen17121712
35Artem Studenikin17081722
36Trevor Salmon16971697
37Ian Banfield16871689
38Art Dubow16461634
39Bill McGimpsey16361635
40Ruslan Korobeinik16231623
41Fred Ellman16171617
42Jonathan Wong 16161616
43Verna Edwards15931593
44David Hill15851575
45Jonathan Chiu15821582
46Kirk Smith15611561
47Nate Shult15481548
48John Munoz15301530
49Hao Li15001500
50Jennifer Johnson14951495
51Trevor Mack14881506
52Paul Nunez14871487
53Francis Storph14541407
54Yuri Shneider14531453
55John Bolton14121412
56Amy Hsu14091409
57Glen Randmer14061434
58Peter Bosco13971415
59Greg Palmer13891371
60Debraj Chakraborty13851394
61Peter Wu13681368
62Steven Li13341334
63Leo Trubman12821282
64Francis Thum12781259
65Sam Son12751286
66Steve Lee12681268
67Makara Chhuon12571257
68Jacek Golis12521256
69Steve Burka12511269
70Boris Neyman12281228
71Chanha Kim12241206
72Sumeng Ngan12171217
73Will Drexel12111211
74Juan Campoverde12011201
75Nikhil Idnani12001200
76Chanha Kim11981206
77Shi Fan Chen11941194
78Paolo Alimonti11851188
79Rich Kronenberg11441183
80Jon Ng11411141
81Ambrose Chan11351135
82Phil Wu11181118
83Franz Ritt11171096
84Mike Grant10841084
85Dylan Zeigler10731073
86Jianhua Le10421042
87Xuejia Zhang10271027
88Noah Samson10261098
89Carl Skeete10241024
90Ying Zhang1012977
91Neville Roberts1008994
92Sylvan Channer994994
93Jeremiah LaDuca992992
94Christophe Kalt964945
95Dirk Klingner947907
96Kevin Duan878889
97Alex Ha 841841
98Zach Zweibon833833
99Olga Driscoll810810
100Sheng Kang Wang788788
101Vince Price774774
102John Faulkner7741064
103Harper Richards759759
104Joel Hoffman 757705
105Gregory Large742726
106Anris Skangalis739739
107Vijay Naik721732
108Sue Son719758
109Stu Landesberg716716
110Marty Ehrenreich712713
111Sanjiv Kalkar709706
112Charles Braue705709
113Carlos Torres690690
114Rudolf Van Dommele689689
115Ellen Burka684680
116Frank Cromer681681
117Sava Yurkovsky649649
118Frank Valentine645615
119Steve Bromberg633633
120Jose Alvarado613613
121Adam Yammie599599
122Mihir Khatri552557
123Tom Mack550550
124Aiman Elsherbiny543543
125Logan Bronkema542542
126Antal Viczian526555
127Stan Oiseth520520
128Yeh Wuu Chang 519519
129Dave Shyu508514
130Corey Williams499499
131Richard Ellis492492
132Eldin Medunjanin486486
133Raj Subramanian476476
134Ursula Bartoline471471
135Chuck Rush460473
136Ben Lerman444431
137Sky Shatz438396
138Gary Ciesla422422
139Irene Silbert384384
140Aaron Foote360360
141Attila Viczian327342
142Sophia Yancopoulos282282
143Dave Kemler245245
144Bonnie OShea226239
145Steven Hodovanec214214
146Ann-Marie Flynn186186
147Susan Leifer3978